Results from Czech Dance Open 2011 - WDSF Grand Slam Latin Sunday, 02 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2011
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 01 October 2011

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Sunday, 02 October 2011

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
3  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
4  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
6  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
8  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
9  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
10  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
11  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
12  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
12  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia

Quarter-final

14  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
14  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
16  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
16  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
18  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
19  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
20  Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
21  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
22  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
22  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
24  Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
26  Dario Scuderi & Valentina Fiorini Italy
27  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
28  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
29  Jan Dvoracek & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
30  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
30  Lukas Hojdan & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
30  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
33  Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
33  Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
35  Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
35  Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
37  Alexey Baykov & Ekaterina Telnova Russia
37  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
39  Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
39  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
41  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
42  Andrei Grosu & Irina Puica Moldova
43  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
44  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
44  Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
46  Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic
47  Vladlen Kravchenko & Aigerim Toktarova Kazakhstan
48  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Mario Acosta-cevallos & Diana Lemeshko Canada
49  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
49  Arturs Freimanis & Elina Muceniece Latvia
52  Tomas Gal & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
52  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
54  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
54  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
56  Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
57  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
58  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
59  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
60  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
61  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
61  Maxim Putryk & Tereza Blazkova Czech Republic
63  Remus Tan & Isabelle Tay Singapore
64  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
65  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
65  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
67  Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman USA
67  Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
67  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
67  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
67  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
72  Miroslav Hyza & Marie Hyzova Czech Republic
72  Marek Kypus & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
74  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
74  Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anna Tuba Hungary
76  Salvatore Ammirata & Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
76  Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
78  Chi Tong Lam & Wun Pun Macau
78  Tomas Melichar & Klara Maroszova Czech Republic
80  Jaroslav Novak & Zuzana Zacha Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 99)

82  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria
83  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
84  Luka Stefanovic & Marija Skrbic Serbia
84  Jan Tyllich & Linda Kvasnickova Czech Republic
86  Adam Domasik & Lucie Valisova Czech Republic
87  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
87  Petr Pokorny & Andrea Markovic Czech Republic
89  Miroslav Slezak & Michaela Kleckova Czech Republic
90  Keisuke Kubo & Madoka Minakawa Japan
90  Jiri Stejskal & Veronika Kulikova Czech Republic
90  Denis Vykruta & Karolina Horavova Czech Republic
93  Petr Kupcik & Eliska Otahalova Czech Republic
93  Silvano Rojnik & Mandy Houben Netherlands
95  Jan Onak & Klara Hosova Czech Republic
96  Tomas Waloszek & Eliska Kocurkova Czech Republic
97  Jakub Musalek & Lucie Stankova Czech Republic
97  Václav Zoudlík & Marie Hrncirova Czech Republic
99  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
100  Ka Pan Tam & Vong Weng Lam Macau
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}