Results from Czech Dance Open 2011 - WDSF World Youth Latin Saturday, 01 October 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Dance Open 2011
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 01 October 2011

WDSF World Youth Latin Saturday, 01 October 2011

Final

1  Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
2  George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
3  Marco De Angelis & Alice Fabrizi Italy
4  Maxim Stepanov & Viktoriya Konstantinova Germany
5  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
6  Yaroslav Galay & Kateryna Klishyna Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
8  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
9  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
10  Viktor Burchuladze & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
11  Giacomo Lazzarini & Roberta Benedetti Italy
12  Mateusz Godziebiewski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland

Quarter-final

13  Artem Liaskovsky & Lika Odikadze Israel
14  Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
15  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Laura Jottay Belgium
16  Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
17  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
18  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
19  Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
20  Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
20  Maciej Rasinski & Nikolina Melin Poland
22  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
23  Vladlen Kravchenko & Aigerim Toktarova Kazakhstan
24  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Szabolcs György Zilahy & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
26  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
27  Mario Acosta-cevallos & Diana Lemeshko Canada
28  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
28  Arturs Freimanis & Elina Muceniece Latvia
28  Dmytro Palchonkov & Anastasiya Galkevich Ukraine
28  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
28  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
33  Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
34  Andrei Grosu & Irina Puica Moldova
35  Pablo Otero Falcon & Irina Perez Lopez Spain
35  Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman USA
37  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
38  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
38  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
40  Salvatore Ammirata & Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
40  Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland
42  Adrian Fontenla & Edyta Kwasna Spain
42  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
44  Austin Joson & Gabriella Sabler USA
44  Itai Rahimi & Ela Gorodinski Israel
46  Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
47  Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
48  Aljaz Erzin & Maja Kosutic Slovenia

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
50  Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
51  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
52  Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
52  Lorenzo Romano & Paula Jericevic Croatia
54  Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
55  Vadim Danilov & Natalia Horvathova Slovakia
56  Chi Tong Lam & Wun Pun Macau
56  Yahor Savostau & Darya Polischuk Byelorussia
56  Ka Pan Tam & Vong Weng Lam Macau
59  Kivanc Eski & Beren Tekin Turkey
59  Remus Tan & Isabelle Tay Singapore
61  Silvano Rojnik & Mandy Houben Netherlands
62  Filip Sagovac & Karla Petrac Croatia
62  Luka Stefanovic & Marija Skrbic Serbia
64  Klemens Hofer & Teresa Plutzar Austria
64  Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
66  Keisuke Kubo & Madoka Minakawa Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}