Results from Czech Open - IDSF World Championship Youth Latin Saturday, 05 October 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Open
Czech - Ostrava Saturday, 05 October 2002

IDSF World Championship Youth Latin Saturday, 05 October 2002

Final

1  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
2  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
3  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
4  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
5  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
6  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
7  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
9  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Diana Olonetskaya USA
10  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Bulgaria
11  Oleksandr Gaidash & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
12  Michele Soriano & Jessica Maria Mohr Germany

Quarter-final

13  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
14  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
15  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
15  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Viscu Moldova
17  Dmitrij Arestov & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
17  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
19  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
20  Lukasz Czarnecki & Sandra Kupc Poland
20  Dorin Frecautanu & Avelia Dumitras Moldova
20  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
23  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
23  Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Igors Kravcenko & Aleksandra Kurusova Latvia
26  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
27  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
27  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
29  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
30  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
31  Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
32  Zarko Andjelkovic & Katarina Djordjevic Serbia
33  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
34  David Tamayo Malvenda & Maria Pozuelo Spain
35  Ilya Maleko & Kimberley Taylor England
36  Alexander Didy & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
37  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
37  Emil Kontinen & Serita Nyman Finland
37  Aleksandr Prigorovski & Karin Rooba Estonia
40  Gediminas Grigonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
41  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
41  Adam Harper & Andrea Vassallo Australia
41  Morten Kjeldgaard & Kristine Albrektsen Denmark
44  Laimonas Zickus & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
45  Laszlo Marczis & Viktoria Kosik Hungary
45  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
47  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
48  Faris Backovic & Eldina Barlov Bosnia and Herzegovina
48  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania

Round 1 (top 67)

50  Matthew Blackshaw & Helen Candy New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Giuseppe Parlett & Lauriane Gillieron Switzerland
52  Patrick Menzinger & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
53  Dmitri Vassilenko & Anna Borshch Canada
54  Sebastien Aunave & Cindy Gasquet France
55  Laszlo Gilicze & Dora Czirok Hungary
55  Marko Herceg & Ana Herceg Croatia
55  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
58  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
58  Omar Topic & Zana Ibric Bosnia and Herzegovina
60  Dimitri Verheyen & Patricia Meuris Belgium
61  Lars Alexander Wiulsurd & Camilla Bentzen Norway
62  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
62  Cody Stephens & Monique Bootten New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Tihomir Ciglar & Matea Sostaric Croatia
64  Milan Dinevski & Simona Spirovska Macedonia (FYROM)
64  Yvo Eussen & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
64  Rafael Holody & Agatha Hansen (aka Holody ) Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}