Results from Czech Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 05 October 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Open 2003
Czech - Ostrava Saturday, 04 October 2003

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 05 October 2003

Final

1  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
2  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
3  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
4  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
5  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
6  Pavel Dvorak & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
8  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
9  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
10  Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania
11  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
12  Jan Halir & Lucie Sedlakova Czech Republic
13  Rafal Olek & Magda Groszek Poland

Quarter-final

14  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
15  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
16  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Tamara Szymerska Poland
17  Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
18  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
19  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
20  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
21  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
21  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
23  Ilia Vinokurovs & Laura Kosite Latvia
24  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
25  Petr Simacek & Alena Sismova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Petr Zach & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
27  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
28  Jakub Pavlik & Martina Opitova Czech Republic
29  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
30  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
30  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
32  Audrius Petrauskas & Ruta Buragaite Lithuania
33  Juraj Adam & Kristina Benkovicova Slovakia
34  Tomas Surovec & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
35  Tomas Hudecek & Emma Hradecka Czech Republic
36  Denis Forster & Michaela Malkova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 55)

37  Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
38  Josef Pirek & Iva Pikalova Czech Republic
39  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
40  Ivo Gajdzica & Nela Palkovska Czech Republic
40  Martin Kubin & Dita Kubinova Czech Republic
42  Zdenek Roskota & Kristyna Volakova Czech Republic
43  Jaroslav Frantisek & Jana Suchankova Czech Republic
44  Stanislav Sram & Lenka Ourednikova Czech Republic
45  Jiri Pohlodek & Ivana Sperkova Czech Republic
46  Tomas Parilak & Marcela Sestakova Slovakia
46  Petr Valecka & Klara Pesickova Czech Republic
48  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
49  Jakub Liska & Nina Vozarova Slovakia
50  Petr Blahovsky & Renata Huckova Slovakia
51  Michal Vitasek & Ladislava Kysilkova Czech Republic
52  Jiri Jalovecky & Martina Krivanova Czech Republic
52  Tomas Kalina & Simona Flegrova Czech Republic
52  Juraj Soltes & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
52  Jiri Valicek & Veronika Jandova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}