Results from Czech Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 October 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Open 2004
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 02 October 2004

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 October 2004

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
2  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
3  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
4  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
5  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
6  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
8  Marijus Germanavicius & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
8  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
10  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
11  Martynas Grole & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
12  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland

Quarter-final

13  Roman Stepanov & Polina Teplenko Russia
14  Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
15  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
16  Pavel Imre & Katarina Lackova Slovakia
16  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
16  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
19  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
20  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
21  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
22  Filip Swetik & Tereza Starichna Czech Republic
23  Igors Kravcenko & Anna Baholdina Latvia
24  Peter Kanavor & Eliska Krnacova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
26  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
27  Piotr Wilczynski & Katarzyna Kokoszka Poland
28  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
29  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
29  Marius Lukminas & Nerile Senulyte Lithuania
31  Zsolt Luko & Miroslava Kosorinova Slovakia
31  Andrius Uksas & Elena Uksaite Lithuania
33  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
33  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
33  Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
36  Lukas Hojdan & Romana Litvikova Czech Republic
37  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
37  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
39  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
40  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
40  Jakub Kowalczyk & Bettina Molendowska Poland
42  Thomas Brei & Ekaterina Kozyreva Austria
43  Linas Sikarskas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
43  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
45  Nikolay Ivanov & Viktoria Atanasova Bulgaria
45  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
47  Martin Kordek & Jitka Szabova Czech Republic
47  Tomas Kubis & Michaela Markova Slovakia
47  Lauris Viksne & Svetlana Jumatova Latvia
50  Jiri Novak & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 65)

51  Michael Baumann & Ursula Kröpfl Austria
52  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
53  Jakub Ziernik & Marta Grzegorczyk Poland
54  Jozsef Orosz & Katinka Nagy Hungary
54  Petr Simon & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
56  Ales Bzatek & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
57  Philip Hain & Romana Schrötter Austria
58  Daniel Klima & Redka Vedralova Czech Republic
58  Pavel Thon & Jana Petrnouskova Czech Republic
60  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Miskova Czech Republic
61  David Valcuha & Pavlina Bulirova Czech Republic
62  Petr Podzimek & Patricie Volfova Czech Republic
63  Martin Andrasi & Lenka Sixtova Czech Republic
63  Martin Macoun & Petra Bakajsova Czech Republic
63  Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}