Results from Czech Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 04 October 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Czech Open 2008
Czech Republic - Ostrava Saturday, 04 October 2008

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Saturday, 04 October 2008

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
3  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
4  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
5  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
6  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
8  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
9  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
10  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
11  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
12  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
14  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
14  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
16  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
17  Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
17  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
19  Robert Muller & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
20  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
21  Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
22  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
23  Zdenek Rezler & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
23  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
26  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
27  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
28  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
29  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
30  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
31  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
31  Vaclav Masaryk & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
33  Petr Polak & Lenka Tvrzova Czech Republic
34  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
34  Michal Walczak & Adrianna Piechowka Poland
36  Ernest Jelen & Karolina Woronko Poland
37  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
38  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
39  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
39  Bogdan Mysliwiec & Alina Nowak Poland
39  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
39  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
39  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
39  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
45  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
46  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
46  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
48  Jiri Gatnar & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
49  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 84)

50  Vojtech Tichy & Petra Krychova Czech Republic
51  Lukas Chmelik & Eva Necesalova Czech Republic
52  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
52  Dmitriy Kuchin & Karolina Nowacka Poland
54  Lubomir Skrivanek & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
55  Sven Kuhnle & Laura Ugolini Germany
55  Tomas Tanka & Dominika Feketova Slovakia
57  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
57  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
57  Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
60  Frantisek Kopecky & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
61  Jordi Fabrega & Maria Pomar Spain
61  Zbynik Mathon & Zuzana Ondrasova Czech Republic
63  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
64  Pavel Zahradnicek & Sarka Vaculikova Czech Republic
65  Stanislaw Wolyniec & Marta Sygiet Poland
66  Vladimir Lazarev & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
67  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
68  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
69  Marek Polacek & Michaela Dostalova Czech Republic
70  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Novakova Czech Republic
70  Tomas Hruby & Lenka Smolikova Czech Republic
70  Michal Hudak & Floriana Hudakova Slovakia
73  Ondrej Pesa & Karolina Hajkova Czech Republic
73  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
73  Michal Zofcak & Anezka Jurcikova Czech Republic
76  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
76  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
76  Josef Cupalka & Vendula Himerova Czech Republic
76  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
76  Pavel John & Jitka Soustalova Czech Republic
76  Martin Marek & Aneta Kasakova Czech Republic
76  Radek Slama & Martina Holla Czech Republic
76  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
76  Radim Weiser & Lenka Machkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}