Results from DSFL 50th Anniversary Cup - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 25 September 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

DSFL 50th Anniversary Cup
Luxembourg - Bascharage Saturday, 25 September 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 25 September 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Italy
3  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
4  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
5  Daniil Ulanov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
6  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
8  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
9  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
10  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
11  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
12  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
14  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
14  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
14  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
17  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
18  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
18  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
20  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
21  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
21  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
23  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
24  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
24  Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italy
26  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
27  Robert Susel & Barbora Kollarova Slovakia
29  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
29  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
31  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
32  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
33  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
34  Cristian Alvarez Sieiro & Claudia Alvarez Sieiro Spain
35  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
36  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
37  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
38  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
39  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
40  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
40  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
42  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
42  Shawn Potapovskai & Anastasia Soboleva Canada
42  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
45  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
46  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
47  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
47  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
50  Samuli Valonen & Petriina Lappalainen Finland
51  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
52  Bostjan Lemez & Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
52  Thibault Russo & Ludivine Dadolle France
54  Bruno Petit & Severine Asnar France
54  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
56  Carmelo Alaimo & Pauline Flinois Belgium
57  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
58  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
59  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
60  Graziano Brusciatti & Sabina Sanchioni Italy
61  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
61  Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien Canada
61  Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
64  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
64  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
66  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
67  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
67  Mathieu Prouille & Aurore Beyaert France
67  Joeri Van Der Veken & Nina Banckaert Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}