Results from Daikin - Petrovsky Cup - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 26 January 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Daikin - Petrovsky Cup
Russia - St Petersburg Saturday, 25 January 2003

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 26 January 2003

Final

1  Denis Kutepov & Marina Vasilieva Russia
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
4  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
5  Alexandr Sergeev & Natalia Zhaglevskaya Russia
6  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
7  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
9  Alexandr Sokolov & Iulia Plakhotina Russia
10  Denis Molkov & Vera Chernomorskaia Russia
11  Vladislav Vinogradov & Yulia Solovieva Russia
12  Ivan Tarkhanov & Evguenia Pashkina Russia
13  Vasili Sazonov & Tatyana Livatova Russia
14  Artem Rodygin & Irina Akhtiamova Russia

Quarter-final

15  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
16  Stanislav Kondusov & Daria Romanenko Russia
17  Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
18  Yuri Chestnykh & Irina Emashova Russia
18  Anton Semionov & Maria Grigorieva Russia
20  Anatoli Baikov & Olga Bakushina Russia
20  Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japan
22  Aleksandr Goncharov & Oksana Nevinnova Russia
23  Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
24  Evgeni Grigorov & Renata Busheeva Russia
25  Nikolai Cheremukhin & Polina Kulbeda Russia
25  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova

Round 1 (top 47)

27  George Varganov & Margarita Pakhomova Russia
28  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
28  Alexandr Zateischikov & Elena Belova Russia
30  Roman Goncharov & Kristina Vichnevskaja Russia
31  Dmitri Shubskiy & Yaroslava Shubskaya (aka Pupalovskaya) Russia
32  Alexandr Karabanov & Irina Mikhailova Russia
32  Victor Presnetsov & Marina Sharandova Russia
32  Marcis Svencis & Arija Vecmane Latvia
32  Ilia Vinokurovs & Ilze Andrushkina Latvia
36  Sergei Dementiev & Daria Konstantinova Russia
37  Maxim Buzunov & Veronika Liashko Russia
38  Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
39  Andrei Panferov & Veronika Egorova Russia
40  Valentin Pchelin & Olesia Sergantova Russia
41  Roman Popov & Anastasia Kagalnikova Russia
42  Ivan Mouraviev & Inga Tindronova Russia
42  Sergei Solodov & Olesia Ilukhina Russia
44  Vitali Golovin & Elena Vagunova Russia
45  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
46  Daniel Kutyev & Milena Leikweshwili Russia
47  Dmitriy Mogusev & Daria Orlova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}