Results from DanceComp 2009 - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 05 July 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2009
Germany - Wuppertal Saturday, 04 July 2009

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 05 July 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
4  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
5  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
6  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
7  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
8  [18] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
10  [11] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
11  [10] Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
12  [8] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
13  [7] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany

Quarter-final

14  [25] Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
15  [17] Ariel Zajac & Katarzyna Tunska Poland
16  [16] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
17  [15] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
18  [14] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
19  [7] Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
20  [4] Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
21  [3] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
21  [3] Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
23  [2] Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
23  [2] Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
23  [2] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [20] Michal Lozinszek & Katarzyna Latusek Poland
26  [20] Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
28  [17] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
29  [15] Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
29  [15] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
29  [15] Roman Scheuer & Katrin Büttner Germany
29  [15] Rico Schlammer & Astrid Schäfer Germany
29  [15] Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
34  [14] Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Germany
35  [13] Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
36  [12] Andreas Kindler & Claudia Kaminski Germany
37  [8] Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
38  [7] Torben Fedder & Simone Mitlehner Germany
38  [7] Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
40  [6] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
40  [6] Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
42  [5] Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
42  [5] Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
44  [4] Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
44  [4] Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
46  [1] Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
46  [1] Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
48  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  [28] Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
50  [26] Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
50  [26] John Van Broek & Petra De Vries Netherlands
52  [24] Sebastian Averbeck & Eva Sangmeister Germany
52  [24] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
54  [23] Philipp Hartmann & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
54  [23] Jeroen Ricken & Edmée Bouwman Netherlands
54  [23] Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
57  [21] Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
57  [21] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
59  [20] Torsten Buschmann & Mareike Mayer Germany
59  [20] Andreas Lippok & Karin Eva Seitz Germany
59  [20] Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
59  [20] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
63  [19] Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
64  [18] Giovanni La Mendola & Tiffany Grade Belgium
64  [18] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
66  [17] Sven Kreicha & Kirsten Blaum Germany
66  [17] Gregor Pagel & Isabel Bauer Germany
68  [16] Bart Van Dinther & Judith Strating Netherlands
69  [15] Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
70  [12] Bas Van Halteren & Viola Sweebroek Netherlands
70  [12] Christoph Kunstmann & Claudia Pöschko Germany
72  [11] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
72  [11] Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Germany
72  [11] Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
75  [10] Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
76  [5] Rene Kern & Anne Neumann Germany
77  [3] Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
78  [2] Frank Ijpelaar & Daphne Devree Netherlands
79  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
79  Nils Vormelker & Larissa Latzer Germany

Round 1 (top 127)

81  [27] Twan Van Berlo & Maartje Van Riet Netherlands
82  [26] Udo Rosenkranz & Corinna Bülow Germany
83  [25] Rene Kuijten & Esmee Van Doorn Netherlands
84  [24] Sebastiaan Bouwmeester & Marleen Van Zon Netherlands
84  [24] Rico Czaja & Martina Steffen Germany
84  [24] Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
84  [24] Wesley van Riel & Claudia Jansen Netherlands
88  [23] Xavi Chaves & Marta Noguera Spain
88  [23] Sven Glass & Bodil Kaiser Germany
88  [23] Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
91  [21] Lars Goerigk & Jocheved Rosenkranz Germany
91  [21] Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
93  [20] Gidi Bullens & Gerrie Van Nistelrooij Netherlands
94  [19] Thomas Bergmeijer & Nynke Evers Netherlands
94  [19] Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Netherlands
96  [18] Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
96  [18] Bart Simons & Suzanne Van Welij Netherlands
98  [16] Dennis Kerkdijk & Patricia Groenewegen Netherlands
98  [16] Torsten Schröder & Tanja Mielke Germany
100  [15] Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
100  [15] Thom Van Staay & Maaike Van Wezel Netherlands
100  [15] Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Germany
100  [15] Fabian Wendt & Christine Klohnen Germany
104  [14] Michael Esser & Veronica Gärtner Germany
105  [13] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Germany
105  [13] Marco Klapötke & Anne Steinmann Germany
105  [13] Werner Vrijvogel & Diana Van Dokkum Netherlands
108  [12] Gregor Burck & Maria Troniak Germany
108  [12] Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
110  [10] Eike Arndt & Carlotta Weingarten Germany
110  [10] Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
110  [10] Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
110  [10] Oliver Wöstenfeld & Laura Pohlmann Germany
114  [9] Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
114  [9] Martin Kröger & Friederike Kröger (aka Klinzing) Germany
114  [9] Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Germany
117  [8] Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
117  [8] Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
117  [8] Peter Janoschka & Elisabeth Janoschka (aka Heil) Germany
120  [6] Raimond Creusen & Nicol Erens Germany
121  [4] Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Germany
121  [4] Sebastian Matheja & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
123  [3] Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Germany
124  [2] Daniel Van Der Broek & Lidewij Friessen Netherlands
124  [2] Stefan Spijkers & Marielle Van Hamont Netherlands
124  [2] Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
127  [1] Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}