Results from DanceComp 2009 - Over 55 S Standard Saturday, 04 July 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2009
Germany - Wuppertal Saturday, 04 July 2009

Over 55 S Standard Saturday, 04 July 2009

Final

1  Christian Böhm & Elisabeth Böhm (aka Striegan) Germany
2  Oliver Luthardt & Brigitte Kessel Dohle Germany
3  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
4  Klaus Kast & Irene Kast Germany
5  Heinrich Schmitz & Monika Schmitz Germany
6  Ivan Elcic & Gordana Elcic Germany
7  Walter Stubben & Luise Stubben Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [14] Bernhard Serres & Beate Hähner Germany
9  [12] Hans Georg Strunk & Barbara Strunk Germany
9  [12] Herbert Wojtera & Christiane Wojtera Germany
11  [11] Thomas Kreuels & Annette Kreuels Germany
12  [8] Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
13  [7] Armin Walendzik & Ute Walendzik Germany

Quarter-final

14  [13] Peter Lob & Yvonne Erlemann Germany
15  [12] Rainer Aust & Rosita Aust Germany
16  [11] Detlef Jopp & Irene Jopp Germany
16  [11] Franz-josef Kirchhoff & Lioba Kirchhoff Germany
16  [11] Mark Tittl & Marika Tittl Australia
19  [9] Joachim Dürr & Marianne Dürr Germany
19  [9] Detlef Hannemann & Ilse Hannemann Germany
21  [7] Rüdiger Leenen & Iris Leenen Germany
22  [4] Joachim Götze & Gisela Götze Germany
23  [3] Siegfried Lutz & Rosemarie Lutz Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

24  [10] Klaus Werner & Hanne Werner Germany
24  [10] Gerhard Winkler & Monika Winkler Germany
26  [9] Werner Reiss & Brigitte Reiss Germany
26  [9] Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
28  [8] Horst Dallmann & Gisela Dallmann Germany
29  [7] Uwe Ahrens & Rita Ahrens Germany
30  [3] Willi Bode & Marita Bode Germany
30  [3] Wolfgang Drewitz & Eva Mary Kohn Germany
32  [2] Horst Balouschek & Hannelore Moog Germany
32  [2] Rudolf Pekel & Gudrun Pekel Germany
32  [2] Winfried Schukat & Gisela Schukat Germany
35  [1] Bernd Lahoff & Renate Lahoff Germany
35  [1] Egon Zanger & Ute Zanger Germany

Round 1 (top 56)

37  [7] Hans-Georg Reinhard & Gertraud Reinhard Germany
37  [7] Eckhard Thierfelder & Sylvia Deumer Germany
39  [6] Werner Becker & Henny Becker Germany
39  [6] Thomas Fischer & Doris Willenbruch Germany
39  [6] Wolfgang Forst & Martina Forst Germany
39  [6] Steven Knight & Ute Rachow Germany
39  [6] Peter Nydegger & Marlise Reichen Switzerland
44  [5] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
45  [4] Karsten Arndt & Walburga Arndt Germany
45  [4] Klaus Hirsch & Angelika Hirsch Germany
47  [3] Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
47  [3] Hans-Gerd Rauxloh & Elisabeth Rauxloh Germany
49  [2] Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
49  [2] Erich Bockhahn & Ingrid Bockhahn Germany
49  [2] Vladimir Jakubec & Jaruska Jakubcova Czech Republic
49  [2] Norbert Lehnert & Sylvia Lehnert Germany
49  [2] Hans Zwaanstra & Adri Zwaanstra Netherlands
54  [1] Alexander Thrun & Christa Thrun Germany
55  Jakob Bell & Brigitte Bell Germany
55  Klaus Dieter Steiner & Heidelore Steiner Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}