Results from DanceComp 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 03 July 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2010
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 02 July 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 03 July 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
3  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
4  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
5  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
6  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
8  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
9  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
10  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
11  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
12  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
13  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
15  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
16  Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Denmark
16  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
18  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
18  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
18  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
21  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
22  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
23  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
24  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
25  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
26  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
28  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
29  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
29  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
31  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
32  Anton Trubin & Valeriya Lebedeva Russia
33  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
34  Andrey Kitsun & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
34  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
36  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
36  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
38  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
39  Bogdan Ianosi & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
40  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
41  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
42  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
42  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
44  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
45  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
46  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
47  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
48  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania

Round 2 (top 98)

49  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
50  Daniels Belugins & Marija Mihailova Latvia
51  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
51  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
53  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
54  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italy
55  Stanislav Kestel & Aleksandra Atamantseva Germany
55  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
57  Aziz Askar & Pien Anjewierden Netherlands
58  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
59  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
59  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
61  Klaus Genterczewsky & Julia Quinot Germany
61  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
63  Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
64  Moritz Krauter & Franziska Rauschenberger Germany
64  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
66  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
67  Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
67  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
67  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
67  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
67  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
72  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
72  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
72  Oscar Kraan & Pauline Van Valkengoed Netherlands
75  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
75  Andreas Lippok & Karin Eva Seitz Germany
75  Valeri Malikov & Vusala Gasanova Azerbaijan
75  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
79  Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
79  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
81  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
81  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
81  Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
84  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany
84  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
84  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
84  Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
88  Lenny Howard & Franziska Köhler Germany
88  Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Germany
90  Ronald Muijzert & Daphne Devree Netherlands
90  Carsten Petsch & Alexandra Petsch (aka Bublies) Germany
90  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
93  Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
94  W Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
94  Rene Kuijten & Esmee Van Doorn Netherlands
94  Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Germany
97  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
97  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany

Round 1 (top 158)

99  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
99  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
99  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
102  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
102  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Germany
102  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
105  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
106  Luca Marchesi & Ester Robles Spain
107  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
108  Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
109  Jeroen Ricken & Edmée Bouwman Netherlands
109  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
109  Martijn Tuytjens & Sandra Van Sanden Netherlands
112  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
113  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
114  Thom Van Staay & Maaike Van Wezel Netherlands
114  Wesley van Riel & Claudia Jansen Netherlands
116  Thomas Van Loo & Martje De Groot Netherlands
116  Veit Ludewig & Linda Rosenow Germany
116  Mike Meinert & Alina Missfeldt Germany
119  Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
119  Oliver Klepsch & Jennifer Woska Germany
121  David Heiland & Kristin Spörl Germany
122  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
122  Henning Niehoff & Annchristin Bülter Germany
122  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
125  Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
125  Werner Vrijvogel & Diana Van Dokkum Netherlands
127  Thomas Bergmeijer & Nynke Evers Netherlands
127  Rico Czaja & Martina Steffen Germany
129  Nick Glasius & Debbie Kruijsdijk Netherlands
129  Peter Schmidt & Laura-ann Bechthold Germany
129  Oliver Stachetzky & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
129  Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
129  Martin Versteegen & Lianne Hodzelmans Netherlands
134  Christian Freisens & Jacqueline Kusserow Germany
134  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
134  Stefan Spijkers & Marielle Van Hamont Netherlands
137  Paul Berger & Sophia Watzke Germany
137  Willem Boleij & Dimphy Sanden Netherlands
137  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
137  Sebastiaan Brouwers & Nanami Pronk Netherlands
137  Roland Brügel & Maria Tzschentke Germany
137  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
137  Filip Demuinck & Kristel Pardon Netherlands
137  Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
137  Peter Janoschka & Elisabeth Janoschka (aka Heil) Germany
137  Sebastian Jorgens & Lisa Mareike Landefeld Germany
137  Bryan Kroon & Marlous Beyer Netherlands
137  Dragan Meshkov & Oksana Pasternak Germany
137  Michael Nordmann & Daniela Münch Germany
137  Adrian Obladen & Nadine Oeser Germany
137  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
137  Sebastian Röhl & Sarah Leopold Germany
137  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Germany
137  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
137  Robert Van Leeuwen & Maaike Stolte Netherlands
137  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
137  Florian Wiedenmann & Anke Müller Germany
137  Oliver Wöstenfeld & Laura Pohlmann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}