Results from DanceComp 2010 - IDSF Rising Star Latin Saturday, 03 July 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2010
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 02 July 2010

IDSF Rising Star Latin Saturday, 03 July 2010

Final

1  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
2  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
3  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
4  Sergei Belyaev & Malene Meihlen Denmark
5  Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Germany
6  Itxasai Mediavilla & Neus Mestres Julian Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [15] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
8  [14] Davide Fumagalli & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
8  [14] Guido Gencarelli & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
10  [11] Robert Beitsch & Maike Wende Germany
11  [9] Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Judit Karajos Romania
12  [6] Sebastian Schwind & Kristina Kratz Germany

Quarter-final

13  [16] Alexander Seibert & Nina Mishchenko Germany
14  [13] Peter Pflügler & Katharina Würrer Austria
15  [11] Artur Galimov & Katja Najvert Germany
15  [11] Dimitriy Ostrovskiy & Elena Gagarina Germany
15  [11] Deividas Uzkurys & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
18  [10] Thibault Denis & Isabella Purzner Germany
18  [10] Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
20  [9] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
20  [9] Michael Schwarz & Pornpailin Distakul Germany
20  [9] Andre Busger Vollenbroek & Peggy Steenbergen Netherlands
23  [7] Stefan Herzog & Cornelia Kreuter Austria
24  [5] Fabian Taeschner & Karina Rudi Germany
25  [3] Domenico Franzo & Madita Danek Germany
26  [2] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway

Round 2 (top 49)

27  [17] David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
28  [16] Timo Siemering & Carolin Eckner Germany
29  [15] Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
30  [14] Alexandre Mössner & Katharina Dahm Germany
31  [13] Martin Klose & Sabine Autetzki Germany
31  [13] Thomas Postera & Katharina Diewert Germany
33  [12] Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
34  [11] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
35  [10] Luca Marchesi & Ester Robles Spain
36  [9] Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
36  [9] Maurice Ronda & Jolien Dabekausen Netherlands
38  [8] Dávid Baranya & Anja Dillinger Germany
38  [8] Dierick Schröder & Ulrike Kasper Germany
40  [5] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
40  [5] Leif Gerling & Stephanie Pleiss Germany
40  [5] Anh-duc Ngyuen & Joanna Wiese Germany
43  [4] Ingo Madel & Lisa Hottelmann Germany
43  [4] Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
45  [3] Raimund Meier & Jekaterina Bortina Germany
46  [2] Simon Froklage & Simone Haans Netherlands
47  [1] Thys Gerritsen & Esther Kuipers Netherlands
48  Stefan Tilp & Stephanie Keusch Germany
48  Christopher Voigt & Inga Jörns Germany

Round 1 (top 65)

50  [18] Lukas Stralek & Tanja Piel Germany
51  [17] Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
52  [15] Leo Gabato & Stefanie Wijtvliet Netherlands
52  [15] Vadim Merkel & Gesa Oldenbüttel Germany
54  [12] Christian Groß & Svenja Romina Koch Germany
54  [12] Patrick Niemann & Sandra Cancino Germany
56  [11] Thomas Bilich & Tatjana Stroh Germany
56  [11] Peter Oude Engberink & Laura Van Der Galien Netherlands
56  [11] Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria
59  [9] Frank Abitz & Melanie Ferreira Germany
59  [9] Markus Ehlert & Kathrin Bäjen Germany
59  [9] Jakov Klebanov & Kristina Scibor Germany
62  [5] Dirk Müller & Sabine Schneikart Germany
63  [4] Deniz Atamann & Hannah Metzdorf Germany
63  [4] Kevin Perpatih & Regina Bektev Germany
65  [2] Christian Prohaska & Andrea Doeven Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}