Results from DanceComp 2010 - IDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 02 July 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2010
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 02 July 2010

IDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 02 July 2010

Final

1  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
2  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
3  Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Denmark
4  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
5  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
6  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
8  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
9  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
10  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
11  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
12  Anton Trubin & Valeriya Lebedeva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
14  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
15  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
16  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
17  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
18  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
19  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
20  Bogdan Ianosi & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
21  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
22  Stanislav Kestel & Aleksandra Atamantseva Germany
23  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
24  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italy
26  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
27  Daniels Belugins & Marija Mihailova Latvia
27  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
29  Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
30  Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
30  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
32  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
33  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
33  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
33  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
36  Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
36  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
38  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
38  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
40  Gerald Kranewitter & Katrin Kranewitter Austria
40  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
40  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
43  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
44  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
45  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
45  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
47  Adrian Obladen & Nadine Oeser Germany
47  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany

Round 1 (top 75)

49  Bas Willems & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
50  Veit Ludewig & Linda Rosenow Germany
51  Valeri Malikov & Vusala Gasanova Azerbaijan
52  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
53  David Heiland & Kristin Spörl Germany
54  Maximilian Labe & Constance Labe Germany
54  Oliver Stachetzky & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
56  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
57  Oliver Klepsch & Jennifer Woska Germany
58  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
58  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Germany
60  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany
60  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
60  Sebastian Rost & Anja Lohr Germany
63  Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
64  Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
65  Peter Schmidt & Laura-ann Bechthold Germany
66  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
67  Sebastian Röhl & Sarah Leopold Germany
68  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
69  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
70  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
70  Julian Stahnke & Suzan Kuhfuss Germany
70  Philipp Wortmann & Kay-yvonne Campe Germany
73  Christian Freisens & Jacqueline Kusserow Germany
73  Nick Glasius & Debbie Kruijsdijk Netherlands
75  Luca Marchesi & Ester Robles Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}