Results from DanceComp 2011 - WDCF Senior I Standard Sunday, 03 July 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2011
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 01 July 2011

WDCF Senior I Standard Sunday, 03 July 2011

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
4  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
5  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
6  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
8  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
9  Gwenael Lavigne & Stephanie Godet France
10  Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
11  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
12  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
13  Jürgen Beck & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany

Quarter-final

14  Gert Faustmann & Alexandra Kley Germany
15  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
16  Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland
17  Leonardo Massafra & Daniela Calza Italy
18  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
19  Carmelo Durante & Lia Pepe Italy
20  Bernhard Fuss & Sonja Fuss Germany
21  Andrea Casertano & Anna Speranza Italy
21  Fabian Lohauss & Simone Braunschweig Germany
21  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
24  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Alexander Litvinov & Natalia Litvinova Czech Republic
25  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
25  David Wright & Liva Wright USA
28  Gaetano Ricciardelli & Lea Miranda Italy
29  Marc Bieler & Sandra Mösch Germany
30  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
30  Evgen Olkov & Marina Belyaeva Russia
32  Thomas Laux & Christine Laux Germany
33  Ralf Lämmermaier & Stella Lammermaier (aka Pionczewski) Germany
33  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
35  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
35  Thomas Wirzberger & Angelika Korb Germany
37  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
37  Michael Steingen & Andrea Steingen (aka Schulz) Germany
39  Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
40  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
41  Christian Holderried & Daniela Holderried (aka Saeurle) Germany
41  Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany
41  Daniel Rautenbach & Andrea Rautenbach (aka Staack) Germany
44  Hendrik Claassen & Claudia Schmidt (aka Schäfer) Germany
45  Eric Klucke & Manuela Klucke Germany
46  Aleksey Garanin & Yuliya Belykh Russia
47  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
48  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
49  Achim Stegemann & Heike Stegemann Germany

Round 2 (top 96)

50  Kim Bartels & Silke Bartels Germany
51  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
52  Michael Nimz & Michaela Nimz (aka Sauer) Germany
53  Michael Alm & Kerstin Alm Germany
54  Frank Garnath & Kirstin Tietgens Germany
54  Damian Kukowka & Bettina Weimann Germany
54  Oliver Leonhardt & Andrea Leonhardt (aka Pietschke) Germany
54  Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann Germany
58  Gero Christophersen & Bianca Schmidt Germany
59  Peter Kerner & Stefanie Schwall Germany
60  Stefan Bersal & Petra Schmidt Germany
60  Michael Sipek & Susanne Sipek Germany
62  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
63  Heinz Jürgen Kühl & Jutta Kühl Germany
63  Heinz Gerd Stratmann & Susanne Stratmann Germany
63  Holger Wenzel & Sabine Linke Germany
66  Friedrich Hoppe & Regine Riechers Germany
66  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
66  Andreas Kraushaar & Anja Hesele Germany
69  Agostino Proietto & Tiziana Morici Italy
70  Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
70  Andrey Kukk & Anna Berezina Russia
70  Ralf Pfitzner & Eva Pfitzner Germany
70  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Germany
74  Frédéric Faye & Raphaelle Salane France
74  Christian Krause & Britta Kohlstruk Germany
76  Markus Mengelkamp & Manuela Prater Germany
76  Thomas Schmidt & Susanne Schmidt Germany
76  Jurg Schoni & Claudia Mielitz Switzerland
79  Herve Buffet & Keiko Masson France
79  Jens Hicking & Viktoria Bader Germany
79  Uwe Schieren & Melanie Schieren (aka Hielscher ) Germany
82  Hartmut Klötzer & Tanja Klötzer Germany
82  Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
82  Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
85  Eckehard Kahl & Anne Kahl Germany
86  Holger Bernien & Sylvia Bernien Germany
86  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
86  Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
89  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
89  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
89  Gerhard Pfünder & Jasmin Esther Flor-Lampert Germany
89  Roberto Weigel & Cordula Höchsmann Germany
93  Markus Scheffler & Monika Scheffler Germany
94  Gisbert Diekmann & Claudia Schickenberg Germany
94  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Germany
96  Klaus Padberg & Dunja Jansen Germany

Round 1 (top 147)

97  Holger Koschinski & Ruth Schulz Germany
97  Sebastien Lode & Severine Claude France
97  Carsten Schlalos & Ilona Schlalos Germany
97  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
101  Michael Blanke & Sabine Huyssen Germany
101  Holger Comtesse & Gitta Kraushaar Germany
101  Frank De Jong & Jolanda Koemans Netherlands
101  Torge Rieper & Gisela Rieper Germany
101  Thomas Stix & Isabella Stix Austria
101  Mikhail Syryski & Sviatlana Hryhartsevich Russia
101  Andre Waibel & Birgit Waibel Germany
108  Valerio Aiuto & Rosetta Aiuto Germany
108  Thomas Anhofer & Cordula Gehring Germany
108  Martin Beumer & Annette Beumer Germany
108  Martin Hartmannshenn & Anke Becker Germany
108  Bert Huizing & Nicole Elbers Netherlands
108  Pascal Pont & Monika Pont Belgium
108  John Stam & Anita Van Dijk Netherlands
115  Rudiger Herrmann & Barbara Herrmann Germany
115  Dieter Kuchenbecker & Annette Kuchenbecker Germany
115  Tilmann Vetter & Birgitta Behling Germany
118  Robert Bonk & Christine Bonk Germany
118  Marko Heller & Silke Heller Germany
118  Gregor Hoffmann & Sabina Kampkötter Germany
121  Andreas Gropengiesser & Susanne Tietje-gross Germany
121  Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
121  Dietmar Jungmann & Susanne Jungmann Germany
121  Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
125  Martin Hofmeijer & Jacqueline Hofmeijer Netherlands
125  Catalin Irimia & Roxana Irimia Romania
125  Felix Sauer & Alexandra Oldag Germany
125  Matthias Schoof & Anja Eilers-Schoof Germany
129  Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
129  Richard Mulder & Anita Mulder Netherlands
131  Nils Andersen & Martina Andersen Germany
131  Jörg Böhm & Heike Böhm Germany
131  Armin Börner & Esther Fiene Germany
131  Willem Foppen & Christel Foppen-Nienkemper Netherlands
131  Udo Schmitz & Manon Schulz Germany
136  Rainer Dirker & Karine-estelle Valet Germany
136  Christian Lohmann & Heike Lohmann Germany
136  Manfred Nell & Alexandra Würzbauer Germany
139  Leo Geenen & Barbara Weyer Belgium
139  Albert Rommel & Andrea Rommel Germany
139  Rainer Schramm & Marion Schramm Germany
142  Ingo Carstens & Sandra Schneider Germany
142  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
144  Jens Riedel & Silka Riedel Germany
144  Michael Schülter & Dagmar Sieberichs Germany
144  Bernd Stephan & Ina Stephan Germany
147  Benno Heissig & Marion Hempelt Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}