Results from DanceComp 2011 - WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 July 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2011
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 01 July 2011

WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 03 July 2011

Final

1  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
2  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
3  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
4  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
5  Evgeniy Firstov & Darya Zhubareva Russia
6  Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
7  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
9  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
10  Gennady Bondarenko & Ilona Cutenco Germany
11  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
12  Ewoud Fidom & Karin Lillemaa Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
13  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
15  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
16  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
17  Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
18  Gediminas Grigonis & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
18  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
20  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
20  Giovanni Virgitto & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
22  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
23  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
24  Ilie Bardahan & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
25  Guido Gencarelli & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
27  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Laura Jottay Belgium
28  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
29  Pavel Rostokin & Kristina Shishkina Russia
29  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Anastasiya Kryukova Russia
31  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
31  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
33  Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
33  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
33  Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
36  Stanislav Kestel & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
37  Paul Rutkowski & Maike Wende Germany
38  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
39  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
40  Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
40  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
40  Patrick Schrick & Anna Pachla Germany
43  Edgar Mock & Elena Miu Germany
43  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
45  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
46  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
46  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
46  Alexander Seibert & Nina Mishchenko Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
50  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
50  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
50  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
53  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
53  Bruno Petit & Severine Asnar France
55  Nick Kocken & Eveline Dekkers Netherlands
55  Henry Puusepp & Taisiia Babiuk Estonia
57  Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
57  Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
57  Alexander Martens & Olena Solopunova Germany
57  Anton Schletter & Nicola Niesl Germany
57  Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
62  Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
63  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
64  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
64  Michael Schwarz & Pornpailin Distakul Germany
66  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
67  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
67  Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
69  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
70  Harry Knaus & Violetta Suppes Germany
71  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
72  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
73  Dierick Schröder & Inna Küstner Germany
73  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
75  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
75  Aleksandr Panasyuk & Polina Lisechko Russia
77  Benjamin Becker & Josefin Dinger Germany
77  Denis Richter & Anamaria Heinemann Germany
79  Bernard Leferink & Andrea Hagedoorn Netherlands
80  Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria

Round 1 (top 123)

81  Koen Naalden & Laury Brentjes Netherlands
82  Michael Stierle & Maria Schulle Germany
83  Willi Lein & Anna Schilcher Germany
84  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
85  Tobias Bonn & Carolin Oidtmann Germany
85  Florian Bonn & Vitalina Porshnyeva Germany
87  Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
88  Nikos Vlasis & Varvara Spanou Greece
89  Philipp Schultz & Kathy Stefanowicz Germany
89  Alexander Schwaderer & Valentina Ohrmann Germany
91  Viktor Schleining & Anna Kistanova Germany
92  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
93  Christian Groß & Stephanie Keusch Germany
94  Mack Van Der Linden & Kristin Wiskemann Netherlands
94  Hugo Garcias Alves & Saskia Göhler Germany
94  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
97  Donaat Celea & Rhiana Kusters Belgium
98  Robin Herber & Carina Löffler Germany
98  Floris Leijten & Mélissa Manders Belgium
98  Nikola Milic & Aleksandra Mitrovic Serbia
98  Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
102  Deniz Atamann & Pia Pflichthofer Germany
102  Peter Oude Engberink & Laura Van Der Galien Netherlands
102  Jan-erik Michelsen & Freia Schwertfeger Germany
102  Thomas Renkel & Isabell Reinelt Germany
106  Marcel Coutandin & Katharina Troizka Germany
107  Sören Brockmann & Andreea Chirila Germany
107  Dimitri Iwlew & Daniela Baier Germany
107  Nils Lohmann & Maria Heinrich Germany
110  Oliver Brosch & Jadwiga Gadzinski Germany
110  Thorsten Lenerz & Melina Ferreira Damora Germany
110  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
110  Elke Wenzel & Nadine Munch Germany
114  Frank Abitz & Melanie Ferreira Germany
114  Randolf Baumgartner & Magdalena Michalik Germany
114  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
114  Remy Kabel & Fleur Hogenhout Netherlands
114  Raimund Meier & Katharina Diewert Germany
114  Anh-duc Ngyuen & Joanna Wiese Germany
114  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
114  Norman Ritter & Desislava Nikolova Germany
114  Jasper Vermeer & Pien Anjewierden Netherlands
114  Tom Vugt & Jorieke Kamphuis Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}