Results from DanceComp 2011 - WDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 01 July 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceComp 2011
Germany - Wuppertal Friday, 01 July 2011

WDSF Rising Star Standard Friday, 01 July 2011

Final

1  Yuriy Druzhnikov & Mariya Tikhonova Russia
2  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
3  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
4  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
5  Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
6  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
8  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
9  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
10  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
11  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
12  Alex Gerlein & Alexandra Elert Germany

Quarter-final

13  Stiapan Hurskiy & Juliane Klebsch Germany
14  Artemiy Martynov & Anastasiya Koler Russia
15  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
16  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
17  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
18  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
19  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
20  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
21  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
22  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
22  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
24  Aleksandr Panasyuk & Polina Lisechko Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
26  Andreas Lippok & Karin Eva Seitz Germany
27  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
28  Philipp Deisler & Heike Seimen Germany
28  Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
30  Adrian Jamaly & Karolina Sliwinska Germany
30  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
30  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
33  Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
34  Maxim Kube & Natalie Kiess Germany
35  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
35  Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
35  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
38  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
39  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
39  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
39  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
39  Michael Regonesi & Marta Plebani Italy
43  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
44  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
45  Emanuel Fronhofer & Nina-Maria Fronhofer Germany
45  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
47  Gerald Kranewitter & Katrin Kranewitter Austria
48  Dennis Ciomber & Franziska Wetjen Germany

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Christian Anderson & Ann Kathrin Lange Germany
50  Oliver Stachetzky & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
51  Rogier Dasselaar & Floor Disveld Netherlands
52  Christian Brinkmann & Gillian Kespohl Germany
53  Jeremy Prasetyo & Sylvana Drewes Germany
54  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
55  Kushtrim Demolli & Friederike Foth-rosenhagen Germany
56  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
56  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
58  Alexander Tichonov & Alisa Ushakova Germany
59  Christian Freisens & Jacqueline Kusserow Germany
60  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
61  Jeroen Ricken & Edmée Bouwman Netherlands
62  Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
63  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
64  Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Germany
65  Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
65  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
65  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Germany
68  Christian Holle & Bettina Börger Germany
69  Remy Kabel & Fleur Hogenhout Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}