Results from DanceSport Cup 2011 - Rising Star Latin Saturday, 08 January 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceSport Cup 2011
Spain - Madrid Saturday, 08 January 2011

Rising Star Latin Saturday, 08 January 2011

Final

1  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
2  Itxasai Mediavilla & Leticia Cano Pozas Spain
3  David Jutge & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
4  Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
5  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain
6  Paul Voicu & Celine Leorat Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Domenico Palmisano & Serena Cavedagna Italy
8  Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
8  Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
10  Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
10  Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
12  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Anastasija Volozaninova Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Judit Karajos Romania
14  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
15  Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
15  Aleksandr Negulyaev & Anastasia Ermishova Russia
17  Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
18  Ramon Fornos & Elisabeth Garcia Spain
19  Cristian Pontarelli & Anna Stedile Italy
20  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
21  Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
22  Luigi Garofalo & Antonella Cordasco Italy
23  Eduardo Morante & Jennifer Lopez Mancebo Spain
24  Oleg Kantonisty & Beatriz Navarro Spain

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
26  Dimitri Serre & Iskra Andreeva France
27  Raphael Duranton & Sandra Gomez France
27  Kurt Spiteri & Amanda Amaira Malta
29  Wilfried Bour & Elodie Catena France
29  Francisco Cabrera & Laura Parraga Spain
29  Jonathan Juez & Jennifer Juez Padilla Spain
32  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
32  Israel Diez & Laura Sese Spain
32  Andrea Minarelli & Carlotta De Giovanni Italy
35  Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
36  Kevin Santana & Patrícia Oliveira Portugal
36  Jiri Svoboda & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
38  Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
38  Santiago Granizal & Anna Alonso Spain
40  Pedro Forca Santos & Mariana Suspiro Portugal
41  Mario Lopez Moraleda & Sofia Sanchez Garrido Spain
41  Fabio Trindade & Micaela Rato Portugal
43  Miquel Soler & Marina Dalmases Spain
44  Victor Valera Bonet & Melania Lorenzo Quintanilla Spain
45  Luis Macedo & Ines Barros Portugal
46  Pedro Eugenio & Daniela Oliveira Portugal
46  Sergio Lopez Moraleda & Sara Fernandez Jimenez Spain
48  Jose Seoane Aguion & Laura Oubina Spain

Round 1 (top 53)

49  Jose Dias & Anabela Prado Portugal
49  Ricardo Fernandes Cunha & Denise Macedo Portugal
51  Ibai Murillo & Maider Ramos Spain
52  Joao Morais & Ines Barbosa Portugal
53  Angel Fernandez Torres & Susana Cordoba Gil Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}