Results from DanceSport Grand Prix Rimini - IDSF Rising Star Standard Thursday, 03 June 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

DanceSport Grand Prix Rimini
Italy - Rimini Thursday, 27 May 2010

IDSF Rising Star Standard Thursday, 03 June 2010

Final

1  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
2  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
3  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
4  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
5  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
6  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
8  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
9  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
10  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
10  Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
12  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
13  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy

Quarter-final

14  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
15  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
15  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
17  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
18  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
19  Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
20  Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
21  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
22  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
22  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
24  Simone Santoro & Tiziana Morgillo Italy
25  Giuseppe Sportillo & Giada Stranieri Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Francesca Fanisio & Rosario Ciranni Italy
26  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
28  Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
28  Sasha Marini & Gaia Costantini Italy
30  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
31  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
32  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
32  Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy
34  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
35  Antonio Ferrante & Eleonora Filippi Italy
35  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
37  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
37  Andrea Marta & Barbara Mangiavacchi Italy
39  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
40  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
40  Domenico Gaudio & Marianna Mendicino Italy
40  Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
43  Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
44  Eustachio Grieco & Maria Luisa Filpo Italy
45  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy
45  Michael Bruni & Chiara Cassai Italy
47  Damiano Canali & Giulia Palocci Italy
47  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy

Round 1 (top 62)

49  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
50  Stefano Crivellaro & Milena Moauro Italy
50  Ruggero Cuore & Maria Libera Giso Italy
50  Giuseppe Sofia & Chiara Consulo Italy
53  Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
54  Alessio Iafelice & Angela Fusillo Italy
54  Luca Nuti & Deborah Berrnarducci Italy
56  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
56  Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy
58  Miguel Angel Martin & Marina Gonzalez Spain
59  Leonardo Bufi & Giorgia Rutigliani Italy
60  Carmelo Calabro & Grazia Interdonato Italy
61  Marco Venegoni & Elena Cadei Italy
62  Enrico Faggion & Eva Faggion Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}