Results from Dance Masters 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 25 March 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Masters 2006
Romania - Bucharest Saturday, 25 March 2006

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 25 March 2006

Final

1  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
2  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
4  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
5  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
6  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
8  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
9  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
10  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
11  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
12  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
13  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
13  Vladislav Vinogradov & Daria Konstantinova Russia

Quarter-final

15  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
16  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
17  Pavel Buchnev & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
17  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
19  Dmitri Bulanov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
20  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
21  Valentin Milev & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
22  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
23  Dmitrii Paiu & Xenia Petrova Moldova
23  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Anastasiya Izvekova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Razvan Dorin Galban & Alexandra Parau Romania
26  Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania
26  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
28  Igor Colac & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
29  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
29  Valera Musuc & Oxana Lavrinenco Moldova
31  Cristian Gelepu & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
32  Vasili Poplavskiy & Ecaterina Jelezni Moldova
33  Ciprian Diaconu & Ivona Elena Curca Romania
34  Csaba Toth & Anca Borcan Romania
35  Marin Balta & Alina Vorobiova Moldova
36  Virgiliu Bumbu & Lilia Crismaru Moldova
36  Raul Aurel Pavel & Alexandra Maria Stef Romania
36  Daniel Radu & Lavinia Georgiana Malan Romania
36  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
40  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
40  Srdan Markovic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
40  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
40  Andrei Scrab & Alexandra Melinte Romania
44  Nikola Bozic & Irina Perovic Serbia
44  Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
44  Tibor Kecseti & Andra Burca Romania
44  Stefan Krstic & Jovana Krnjajic Serbia
44  Alexandru Dan Papaianopol & Ioana Raluca Popa Romania

Round 1 (top 72)

49  Gabriel Nedea & Ana Maria Dima Romania
50  Vasilii Popa & Elena Ursu Moldova
51  Catalin Macovei & Carolina Simion Moldova
52  Ion Neagu & Alisa Tsurkan Moldova
53  Costin Emilian Petre & Monica Ioana Dumitrescu Romania
53  Marcel Rauta & Alina Petrisan Romania
53  Iurii Ribac & Iana Varnacova Moldova
56  Sorin Simon & Raluca Moldovan Romania
57  Frederik Pucsala & Natascha Welzel Austria
58  Bela Makkai & Aura Moldovan Romania
58  Doru Florin Munteanu & Alina Lazar Romania
58  Silviu Adrian Nedelcu & Nicoleta Margalina Romania
61  Razvan Simionescu & Anda Raducan Romania
61  Radu Andrei Vingarzan & Patricia Ene Romania
63  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Romania
63  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
65  Mihai Cristea & Mara Pintilie Romania
65  Dragos Aurel Rauta & Larisa Alexandra Nicolae Romania
67  Stefan Both & Kristina Kovacs-both Romania
67  Vlad Chirila & Ana Panait Romania
67  George Adrian Dinu & Loredana Dinca Romania
67  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
67  Dan Mustata & Oana Rotariu Romania
67  Stefan Sabie & Timea Aelenei Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}