Results from Dance Masters 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 March 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Masters 2007
Romania - Bucharest Saturday, 17 March 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 March 2007

Final

1  Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
2  Vladimir Karpov & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
3  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
4  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
5  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
6  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
7  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
7  Oleksandr Rondol & Yuliya Cheshaeva (aka Samoylova) Ukraine
10  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
11  Filip Swetik & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic
12  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
13  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova

Quarter-final

14  Ivan Mileusnic & Bojana Mitrovic Serbia
15  Marius-Andrei Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
16  Andras Faluvegi & Krisztina Nemesvari Hungary
17  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
18  Alexandru Ion & Andra Linte Romania
18  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
20  Dumitru Pascu & Natalia Ivanova Romania
21  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
22  Paul Voicu & Elena Miu Romania
23  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
24  Eric Damian & Elena Viscu Romania
24  Adam Vasina & Lenka Mrazkova Czech Republic
26  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Liviu Pene & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
27  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
29  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
30  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
31  Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania
32  Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
33  Andreas Grivas & Polymia Proistaki Greece
34  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
34  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
36  Adrian Stan & Silvia Bujor Romania
37  Ismet Muftuoglu & Gunce Yoney Turkey
38  Iulian Panait & Andreea Bortea Romania
39  Genadi Petkov & Denitsa Kuyzlova Bulgaria
40  Stefan Illies & Stefana Jolob Ceastai Romania
40  Daniel Nechita & Valentina Dobrila Romania
40  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Israel
43  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
44  Tudor Bulan & Corina Musat Romania
44  Ionut Gatea & Ioana Raluca Netca Romania
46  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
46  Daniel-alin Gheorghiu & Alexandra Paraschiv Romania
46  Alexandru Runceanu & Marina Andreea Botescu Romania

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Vasile Razvan Dinu & Oana Dragomir Romania
50  Mihai Cristea & Mara Pintilie Romania
51  Bogdan Ioan Busmachin & Andra Maria Marian Romania
54  Giuseppe Parlett & Desiree Cinicola Switzerland
55  Sorin Simon & Raluca Moldovan Romania
56  Andrei Mihai Dragos & Ana Maria Sava Romania
56  Vasilii Popa & Elena Ursu Moldova
58  Daniel Petre & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
58  Metin Turgal & Aysegul Karzek Turkey
60  Radu Andrei Vingarzan & Maria Popescu Romania
61  Kyrylo Kapustinskyy & Alexandra Keijzer Ukraine
62  Catalin Mihai Radulescu & Alexandra Paunescu Romania
63  Andrei Hinta & Mihaela Bezeau Romania
63  Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
63  Yordan Yosifov & Iva Petrova Bulgaria
66  Alexandru Mihai Putaru & Timeea Calomfirescu Romania
67  Doru Florin Munteanu & Raluca Radulescu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}