Results from Dance Masters 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 16 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Masters 2008
Romania - Bucharest Saturday, 15 March 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 16 March 2008

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
3  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
4  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
5  Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
6  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
8  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
9  Paul Voicu & Saray Gomez Romania
10  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
11  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
12  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania

Quarter-final

13  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
13  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
15  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
16  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
17  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
18  Artem Lazarev & Liene Liepa Latvia
19  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
20  Dmytro Samoylov & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
21  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
22  Alexandru Ion & Natalia Ivanova Romania
23  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova
24  Vladyslav Babenko & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
25  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
26  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
28  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
28  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
30  Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
31  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
31  Evgeniy Korshunov & Marina Frolova Russia
33  Bogdan Velykgolova & Diana Grechana Ukraine
34  Alberto Tridente & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
35  Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania
36  Genadi Petkov & Vanina Ilieva Bulgaria
37  Mihai Dima & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
38  Andrei Hinta & Anca Borcan Romania
39  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
39  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Lavinia Ghilea Romania
39  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
39  Nemanja Prazic & Aleka Sarikas Serbia
43  Daniel-alin Gheorghiu & Alexandra Paraschiv Romania
44  Vasile Razvan Dinu & Madalina Ionescu Romania
45  Ionut Gatea & Andreea Bortea Romania
45  Daniel Nan Sajti & Daniela Florut Romania
45  Alin Tudorie & Andreea Ramona Manolache Romania
48  Danut-gabriel Tepuru & Silvia Bujor Romania

Round 1 (top 96)

49  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
50  Georgi Naidenov & Yuliya Prokopenko Bulgaria
51  Codrin Constantin Fuioaga & Denis Herscu Moldova
52  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
53  Bogdan Boie & Gratiela Terlai Romania
53  Aleksandar Dokulevski & Elena Dobrikova Bulgaria
53  Daniel Nechita & Valentina Dobrila Romania
56  Calin Florin Bochis & Diana Annamaria Groza Romania
56  Vladimir Labunet & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
56  Viktor Perieteanu & Mara Pintilie Romania
59  Liviu Dene & Beatrice Andreea Balasa Romania
59  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
61  George Marincas & Anita Berecz Romania
62  Stefan Petrov & Ioanna Gatsina Bulgaria
63  Pavlo Bernyk & Yana Karselyan Ukraine
64  Silviu Gheorghita Cojocariu & Alexandra Lutic Romania
64  Valentin Papaghiuc & Casandra Popplestone (aka Stelea) Romania
66  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
66  Dragos Aurel Rauta & Larisa Alexandra Nicolae Romania
68  Florin Dacian Culda & Dana Raluca Gale Romania
69  Daniel Luca & Bianca Popa Romania
70  Krasimir Dimitrov & Tsveta Atanasova Bulgaria
70  Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
70  Serban Patrick Rotaru & Daniela Maria Apatiei Romania
73  Nicolae Robert Dumitru & Alexandra Madalina Maldaeanu Romania
73  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
73  Vasilii Popa & Xenia Petrova Moldova
73  Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
73  Radu Andrei Vingarzan & Maria Popescu Romania
78  Alexandru Necula & Andrea Liana Dragulin Romania
79  Andi Lucian Miu & Teodora Doina Musca Romania
79  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
79  Oleksandr Voskoboynik & Zoya Piven Ukraine
82  Bogdan Chirodea & Patricia Ene Romania
82  Nikolay Ignatov & Petya Kangalova Bulgaria
82  Dan Voicu & Monica Ioana Dumitrescu Romania
85  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
85  Dan Frumusanu & Laura Nicolae Romania
85  Fabian Frumusescu & Andreea Mutu Romania
85  Serghei Gherman & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
85  Sergiu Maruster & Andreea Milena Stoianovici Romania
85  Igor Motpan & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
85  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Romania
85  Costin Emilian Petre & Arina Urziceanu Romania
85  Catalin Mihai Radulescu & Alexandra Paunescu Romania
85  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
85  Georgi Tsanev & Valeriya Nikolova Bulgaria
85  Yordan Yosifov & Iva Petrova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}