Results from Dance Masters 2012 - WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 01 April 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Masters 2012
Romania - Bucharest Saturday, 31 March 2012

WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 01 April 2012

Final

1  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
2  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Balaeva Russia
3  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
4  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
5  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
6  Roman Ciflicli & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
8  [21] Denys Popov & Darya Ryzhonina Russia
9  [17] Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
10  [15] Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
11  [12] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
12  [10] Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
13  [7] Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania

Quarter-final

14  [30] Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
15  [28] Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
16  [25] Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
16  [25] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
18  [20] Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
19  [17] Steeve Gaudet & Marioara Cheptene France
19  [17] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
21  [11] Bogdan Boie & Ksenya Rybina Romania
21  [11] Dmitriy Bunin & Aleksandra Koldan Russia
23  [10] Lukas Musinka & Anca Borcan Slovakia
24  [4] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain

Round 11 (top 48)

25  [28] Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
26  [26] Ionut Alexandru Miculescu & Andra Pacurar Romania
27  [24] Stanimir Stoianov & Polina Kimova Bulgaria
28  [20] Stefan Liviu Dumitru & Teodora Dragus Romania
28  [20] Manuel Longhitano & Sarah Regalbuto Italy
30  [17] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
30  [17] Stas Olarescu & Elena Duicu Romania
30  [17] Serban Patrick Rotaru & Daniela Maria Apatiei Romania
33  [15] Aka Modebadze & Gvantsa Tsikhelahsvili Georgia
34  [10] Ionut Ciubotariu & Alina Florentina Boros Romania
34  [10] Teodor Georgiev & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
34  [10] Anton Smolyaninov & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
37  [9] Juan Jose Ripoll & Alba Perez Spain
38  [8] Kiril Dimov & Teodora Peynerdzhieva Bulgaria
39  [7] Alessandro Barbero & Federica Brugiati Italy
39  [7] Maxim Stadnik & Karolina Kountoupidou Germany
41  [6] Deyvid Danev & Eleonora Dubova Bulgaria
42  [5] Andrei Ciurea & Ionela Neagu Romania
43  [4] Codrin Constantin Fuioaga & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
43  [4] Firat Faik Ikiler & Damla Cobaner Turkey
45  [3] Constantin Ciobanu & Georgiana Anamaria Muja Romania
45  [3] George Adrian Dinu & Elena Teodora Petre Romania
47  [2] Paul Costin & Cristina Ana-Maria Danu Romania
47  [2] Dragos Aurel Rauta & Alexandra Rauta Romania

Round 10 (top 75)

49  [31] Jacopo Casotto & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
50  [30] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
51  [27] Alexandru Iagaru & Oana Ton Romania
51  [27] Martin Yanev & Madlen Mladenova Bulgaria
53  [26] Genadiy Genov & Desislava Tepavicharova Bulgaria
53  [26] Stan Lucian & Corina Petrescu Romania
55  [24] Zoltan Holo-nadj & Zsófia Juhász Serbia
56  [23] Viorel Sandu & Timeea Calomfirescu Romania
56  [23] Georgian Alexandru Stoica & Loredana Alina Vrinceanu Romania
56  [23] Alexandru Vasilescu & Iulia Eana Romania
59  [22] Andrei Nicolae Cordun & Anne Gabriela Bezusenco Romania
60  [21] Alexandru Gabriel Zloteanu & Andreea Cristina Brostiuc Romania
61  [19] Andrei Arseni & Anca Elena Prisecaru Romania
61  [19] Alexandru Eduard Ion & Catalina Gabriela Albu Romania
63  [18] Alin Andreas Ciobotaru & Alexandra Andreea Tranca Romania
63  [18] Cristian Grozea & Laura Isbasoiu Romania
63  [18] Florin Pascalache & Alexandra Manuela Baltaretu Romania
66  [16] George Padure & Teodora Rosca Romania
67  [15] Mahmud Mahmud & Stela Radkova Bulgaria
67  [15] Cristian Mihai Tabac & Andreea Carla Cureliuc Romania
69  [14] Anton Danilchenko & Aida Kairgalieva Kazakhstan
69  [14] Radu Ioan Tudosan & Catalina Andreea Mustata Romania
71  [11] Ovidiu Mihai Andrei & Adina Maria Brostiuc Romania
71  [11] Victor Cristian Gabor & Antonia Alexandra Guta Romania
71  [11] Alexandru Nedelcu & Diana Anghelescu Romania
71  [11] Alexandru Osadta & Irina Coman Romania
71  [11] Daniel Petre & Maria Popescu Romania

Round 9 (top 77)

74  [29] Bogdan Manescu & Miriam Haghighi Romania
75  [28] Alexandru Gabriel Comsa & Valentina Talpeanu Romania

Round 8 (top 78)

76  [9] Cristi Simion & Mirela Jugaru Romania

Round 7 (top 80)

76  [26] Deivid Tzvetkov & Valeriya Nikolova Bulgaria
77  [25] Adrian Anghel & Anca Plesteanu Romania

Round 6 (top 82)

77  [7] Georgian Alin Ion & Elena Micu Romania
77  [7] Alexandru Neagu & Andreea Dorobantu Romania

Round 5 (top 84)

78  [20] Cristian Matei & Roxana Tatu Romania
79  [16] Mihai Dragnea & Andreea Dragnea (aka Leon) Romania

Round 4 (top 85)

79  [6] Andrei Zatreanu & Georgiana Ciubotaru Romania

Round 3 (top 86)

80  [15] Vlad Chirila & Teodora Cristache Romania

Round 2 (top 87)

80  [4] Alexandru Adrian Nicoara & Gabriela Liviana Oprea Romania

Round 1 (top 94)

81  [14] Mihai Galtan & Camelia Ienciu Romania
82  [13] Vladut Mesca & Elena Marian Romania
83  [12] Marius Momocea & Suzana Bunescu Romania
84  [10] Oktay Osman & Desislava Mazneva Bulgaria
85  [7] Costin Canciu & Andreea Stan Romania
87  [1] Matei Axente & Anca Bogdan Romania
88  Catalin Mihai Radulescu & Alexandra Paunescu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}