Results from Dance Olympiad 2006 - IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 15 April 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Olympiad 2006
Spain - Calvia Wednesday, 12 April 2006

IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 15 April 2006

Final

1  [11111] Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  [22222] Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  [33434] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
4  [44343] Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
5  [56555] Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
6  [65666] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
8  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
9  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
9  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
12  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
13  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
15  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
16  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
16  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
18  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
18  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
20  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
20  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
20  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
20  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
24  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
25  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
26  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
28  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
29  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
29  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
31  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
32  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
33  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
33  Ivan Filipenko & Silje Kristine Hoff Norway
35  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
35  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
35  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
38  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
39  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
40  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
41  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
41  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
43  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
43  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
43  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
43  Antal Szabó & Alexandra Zsuppan Hungary
43  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
48  Ilia Tinkelman & Elena Sherbakov Israel

Round 1 (top 55)

49  Ivor Benc & Dijana Zutic Croatia
50  Tihomir Ciglar & Ida Hude Croatia
50  Chris Ruffino & Laetitia Ruffino France
52  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
53  Bart Verlinden & Nathalie Colebunders Belgium
54  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
54  Lars Svartlinger & Mia Jackson Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}