Results from Dance Olympiad 2008 - IDSF European Latin Saturday, 03 May 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Olympiad 2008
Spain - Salou Thursday, 01 May 2008

IDSF European Latin Saturday, 03 May 2008

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
3  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
4  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
5  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
8  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
10  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
10  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
12  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
13  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
13  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
16  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
17  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
18  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
19  Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
20  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
20  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
22  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
22  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
22  Michal Kostovcik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
26  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
27  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
27  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
29  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
30  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
31  Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
31  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
33  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
33  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
33  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
36  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
36  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
36  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
39  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
40  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
41  Paul Voicu & Saray Gomez Romania
42  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
42  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
44  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
45  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
46  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
47  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
47  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Nina Solovieva Russia

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Leon Ajtlbez & Zana Aleric Croatia
50  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
51  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
52  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
53  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
54  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
54  Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
56  Giacomo Lucchese & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
57  Aleksander Leivikov & Alina Vakhner Israel
58  Stefan Markovic & Katarina Trenkovski Croatia
59  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
60  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
61  Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Ireland
61  Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
63  Rustam Bashirov & Nigar Rzayeva Azerbaijan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}