Results from Dance Olympiad 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 May 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Olympiad 2008
Spain - Salou Thursday, 01 May 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 04 May 2008

Final

1  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
2  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
3  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
4  Michal Kostovcik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
5  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
6  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
8  Paul Voicu & Saray Gomez Romania
9  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
10  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
11  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
12  Denis Tyagunov & Ekaterina Chuykova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
14  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
15  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
16  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
17  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
17  Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
19  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
19  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
21  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
22  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
23  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
24  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
26  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
27  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
28  Giacomo Lucchese & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
29  Armand Alvarez & Nune Akopyan Spain
29  Enrique Cabrera & Irene Marquez Spain
31  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
32  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
32  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
34  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
35  Ramon Fornos & Elisabeth Garcia Spain
36  Samuel Castells & Clara Paga Spain
37  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
37  Stefan Markovic & Katarina Trenkovski Croatia
37  Ruben Viciana & Eva Moya Spain
40  Luis Catena & Lucia Penalba Sanchez Spain
41  Aleksander Leivikov & Alina Vakhner Israel
41  Pedro Vieira & Ana Teresa Silvestre Portugal
43  Rafael Perets & Stefaniya Kovalenko Spain
44  Adrian Olmo & Paula Vazquez Spain
45  Gerard Perez & Arismel Naya Spain
46  William Gauthier & Vanessa Leorat France
47  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
48  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
50  Tiago Picarra & Sofia Dias Portugal
51  Vicente Asensi & Maria Monedero Spain
52  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
53  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
54  Gabin Giband & Simona Suciachi France
55  Nuno Galante & Debora Ferreira Portugal
55  Cristian Loma & Mireia Dublan Spain
57  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
58  Valter Anselmo Guerra & Filipa Cartem Portugal
59  Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
60  Manuel Nieto & Sandra Ruiz Spain
61  Ricardo Ribeiro & Patricia Caetano Portugal
61  Frederico Ribeiro & Ana Rita Letra Portugal
63  Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Ireland
64  Gyursen Vakhabov & Leyla Merzali Russia
65  Jorge Costa & Sofia Moreira Portugal
65  David Salvador & Verena Grosskreutrz Spain
67  Diogo Costa & Ana Carolina Matos Portugal
67  Manuel Henriques & Ivana Pereira Portugal
67  Joao O Santos & Catia Pereira Portugal
67  Pedro Miguel Silva & Miriam Chaparro Portugal
67  Ricardojose Vilela Ribeiro & Filipa Figueiras Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}