Results from Dance Olympiad 2008 - IDSF World Juniors II Standard Saturday, 03 May 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dance Olympiad 2008
Spain - Salou Thursday, 01 May 2008

IDSF World Juniors II Standard Saturday, 03 May 2008

Final

1  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
2  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
3  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
4  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
5  Artem Bronnikov & Alena Loktyushina Russia
6  Alexandru Pogor & Irina Visinskaya Moldova
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristin Vaha Estonia
8  Andrey Akhmetshin & Anastasiya Grigorenko Byelorussia
9  Giorgio Iori & Valentina Galli Italy
10  Jakub Lipowski & Kamila Duranska Poland
11  Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
12  Ivan Kazakevich & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia

Quarter-final

13  Jurijs Belezjaks & Evelina Valaine Latvia
14  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
15  Julius Bandikas & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
16  Ligitas Bernatavicius & Egle Valentaite Lithuania
16  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
16  Errol Williamson & Katrine Nissen Denmark
19  Erik Rani & Eliise Ilves Estonia
20  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
21  Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria
21  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
21  Jakub Perzanowski & Karolina Chrzanowska Poland
24  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Ferenc Bandi & Dorottya Dávid Hungary
26  Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
27  Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
28  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
29  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
30  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
31  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
32  Gregor Ehrlich & Laura Korndörfer Germany
32  Dawid Kaleta & Nathalie Davidsson Sweden
34  Tine Kranjc & Sasa Ul Slovenia
34  Georgi Todorov & Diana Tumashkina Kazakhstan
34  Christopher Wilson & Victoria Ngau Australia
37  Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
38  Kentaro Takei & Miwa Kumaki Japan
39  Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
39  Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
41  Norbert Györfi & Liliána Veronika Szücs Hungary
42  Janko Petricevic & Tijana Ilic Serbia
43  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
43  Alibek Shingizbayev & Xeniya Gusseva Kazakhstan
45  Thimothe Gisler & Marine Billon France
45  Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
45  Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
48  Hidetaka Tamai & Kanako Nakata Japan

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Gabriel Plutov & Diana Leshchenkov Israel
50  Petteri Pitkänen & Katariina Neumanen Finland
51  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
51  Richie Putt & Clara Roy England
53  George Bowyer & Charlotte Sweeney England
54  Marek Belujsky & Alexandra Cvanigova Slovakia
55  Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
55  Alberto Ruiz Bustamante & Inma Rives Spain
57  Vegard Soetvik Krogh & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
58  Grant Ford & Roche Hess South Africa
59  Gonçalo Guerreiro & Raquel Ferreira Portugal
59  Pierre-alexandre Ingargiola & Volodia Bertrand France
59  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
62  Nevahn Bailey & Nadine Kriel South Africa
63  Glenn Feddema & Jerney Tegelaar Netherlands
63  Sean Finnegan & Hazel Ryan Ireland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}