Results from Dancecomp 2008 - German Senior I S Standard Ranking Saturday, 05 July 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dancecomp 2008
Germany - Wuppertal Saturday, 05 July 2008

German Senior I S Standard Ranking Saturday, 05 July 2008

Final

1  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
2  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
3  Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
4  Jens Neumann & Anke Gillner Germany
5  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
6  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Klaus Padberg & Dunja Jansen Germany
8  Hendrik Claassen & Claudia Schmidt (aka Schäfer) Germany
9  Gert Faustmann & Alexandra Kley Germany
10  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
11  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
12  Wolfgang Tauscher & Susanne Scheuböck Germany

Quarter-final

13  Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
14  Fabian Lohauss & Simone Braunschweig Germany
15  Kim Bartels & Silke Bartels Germany
16  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
17  Roland Lein & Karin Anton Germany
18  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
18  Jens Wolff & Maike Wolff Germany
20  Holger Eissing & Birgit Tomesch Germany
21  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
22  Dirk Alefsen & Miriam Alefsen (aka Canrinus) Germany
23  Bernhard Fuss & Sonja Fuss Germany
23  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Damian Kukowka & Bettina Weimann Germany
26  Klaus Gluchowski & Kathrin Gluchowski (aka Rosenkranz) Germany
26  Stefan Isenecker & Diane Mongellaz Germany
26  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
26  Ralf Lämmermaier & Susanne Böhm (aka Rapp) Germany
26  Achim Stegemann & Heike Stegemann Germany
31  Thomas Meintrup & Beate Meintrup Germany
32  Uwe Hans & Christine Hans (aka Jörg) Germany
32  Kai Schönherr & Silke Ludwig Germany
34  Wolfgang Mass & Annette Mass Germany
35  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
36  Andreas Kraushaar & Anja Hesele Germany
37  Holger Koschinski & Ruth Schulz Germany
37  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Germany
39  Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
39  Siegbert Hübner & Annette Hübner Germany
39  Andreas Kindt & Anne Hinz Germany
42  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
42  Michael Sipek & Susanne Sipek Germany
44  Michael Steingen & Andrea Steingen (aka Schulz) Germany
45  Frank Blut & Margret Blut Germany
45  Jörg Holzhäuser & Petra Holzhäuser Germany
47  Oliver Leonhardt & Andrea Leonhardt (aka Pietschke) Germany
48  Bernd Steines & Annette Bauer Germany

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
49  Karl-Heinz Michel & Gabriele Schuck Germany
51  Michael Köhler & Sylvia Burkardt-köhler Germany
52  Gerd Breinig & Sabine Rupp Germany
52  Volker Hackel & Sabine Pernsot Germany
52  Mathias Neufeldt & Stephanie Neufeldt Germany
52  Jürgen Wawer & Ira Christiani Germany
56  Markus Mäurer & Marion Mäurer Germany
56  Andre Waibel & Birgit Waibel Germany
58  Helge Neuner & Tanja Neuner (aka Gödecke) Germany
58  Thomas Schulz & Birgitta Behling Germany
60  Jörg Monse & Beate Monse Germany
60  Ulf Nagel & Doris Nagel Germany
60  Peter Vogt & Alexandra Vogt Germany
63  Martin Beumer & Annette Beumer Germany
63  Andreas Oehme & Marlis Oehme Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}