Results from DancefoRUm 2010 - IDSF European Standard Saturday, 03 April 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

DancefoRUm 2010
Russia - Moscow Thursday, 01 April 2010

IDSF European Standard Saturday, 03 April 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
3  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
6  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [11] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
8  [9] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
9  [7] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
10  [6] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
10  [6] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
12  [3] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
13  [2] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
14  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
14  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
17  [11] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
18  [10] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
19  [9] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
20  [8] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
20  [8] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
22  [7] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
22  [7] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
22  [7] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
22  [7] David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
26  [6] Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
27  [2] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia

Round 2 (top 50)

28  [20] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
29  [18] Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
30  [17] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
30  [17] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
32  [16] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
33  [15] Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
33  [15] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
33  [15] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
36  [13] Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
37  [11] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
38  [10] Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
38  [10] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
40  [7] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
41  [4] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
42  [3] German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
42  [3] Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
44  [2] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
45  [1] Franz Ducroix & Nadege Blanchet France
45  [1] Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
47  Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
47  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
47  Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
47  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova

Round 1 (top 58)

51  [21] Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgium
52  [20] Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
53  [16] Boris Mladenovic & Sonja Mladenovic Serbia
54  [15] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
55  [7] Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
56  [4] Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
57  [2] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
58  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}