Results from Dancesport Summer Festival - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 28 June 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dancesport Summer Festival
Italy - Rimini Thursday, 25 June 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 28 June 2009

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
3  Andrei Kiselev & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
4  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
5  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
6  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
8  [30] Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
9  [25] Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
10  [19] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
11  [17] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
12  [6] Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italy

Quarter-final

13  [27] Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
14  [26] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
15  [25] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
16  [23] Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa France
16  [23] Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
18  [20] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
19  [19] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
20  [18] Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
21  [15] Andraz Erzin & Sofya Shutkina Slovenia
22  [14] Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
23  [11] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
23  [11] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy

Round 3 (top 52)

25  [24] Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
26  [23] Fabio Coco & Ylenia Catania Italy
26  [23] Bruno Domizio & Daniela Di Benedetto Italy
28  [22] Eric Testa & Lucrezia Givogre Italy
29  [21] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
30  [20] Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
31  [19] Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
31  [19] Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
31  [19] Alberto Tridente & Rosaria Vivone Italy
34  [17] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
34  [17] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
36  [13] Guido Cappone & Eleonora Migliorati Italy
36  [13] Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
38  [12] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
39  [11] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
39  [11] Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
39  [11] Martin Spina & Valeria Serpi Italy
42  [10] Michele Minafra & Marina Olindo Italy
42  [10] Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
44  [9] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
45  [8] Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
45  [8] Roberto Montariello & Elisabetta Bianchi Italy
47  [7] Salvatore Condorelli & Luana Giaffaglione Italy
48  [6] Antonio De Iorio & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
48  [6] Bryan Lidy & Malene Meihlen France
48  [6] Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
48  [6] Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
52  [4] Steno Barbizzi & Simona Paolini Italy

Round 2 (top 79)

53  [31] Alfio Germana & Daniela Napoli Italy
54  [29] Placido Gazzetta & Valentina Romeo Italy
54  [29] Marcello Nuzio & Giulia Nuzio Italy
56  [28] Mario Guerra & Linda Guerra Italy
57  [27] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
57  [27] Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
59  [26] Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
60  [25] Vadim Cesca & Jessica Debona Italy
60  [25] Francesco Nicola Pinto & Elisa Seggiani Italy
62  [24] Mattia Da Ros & Nika Bagon Italy
62  [24] Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
64  [21] Giuseppe Gangemi & Sonia Grosso Italy
64  [21] Tommaso Gazzetta & Valentina Emanuele Italy
66  [18] Alessandro Cossu & Jessica Sini Italy
67  [15] Mattia Candian & Serena Turetta Italy
67  [15] Alessio Langella & Maria Luisa Cesarino Italy
69  [14] Luigi Aprea & Francesca Fabiano Italy
70  [11] Mirko Delle Fratte & Florissa Fioritto Italy
71  [10] Marco Barone & Elisa Perria Italy
71  [10] Maurizio Buccirossi & Marianna Caso Italy
71  [10] Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio Italy
74  [9] Francesco Esposito & Maria Costante Italy
74  [9] Nicola Nelli & Eleonora Rugi Italy
76  [7] Francesco Cattafe & Annalisa Steffe Italy
76  [7] Gianluca Sciacca & Marianna Promoteo Italy
78  [2] Matteo Sembenini & Anna Stedile Italy
79  [1] Emanuele Appetito & Alessia La Parola Italy

Round 1 (top 116)

80  [31] Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
81  [26] Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
82  [25] Giuseppe Vertinelli & Lucia De Michele Italy
83  [24] Simone Iannuzzi & Francesca Polce Italy
84  [22] Gianluca Campanile & Maria Grazia Rano Italy
84  [22] Giovanni Panasiti & Samantha Benedetti Italy
86  [21] Carmelo Foresti & Maria Cristina Foresti Italy
87  [20] Marco Schiaffino & Vanessa Hervantin Italy
87  [20] Alessio Tattoli & Maria Julia Miotti Italy
89  [19] Giancarlo Catenacci & Mara Ippoliti Italy
90  [17] Roberto Deidda & Silvia Bratzu Italy
91  [15] Marco Ventrella & Greta Gasparotto Italy
92  [13] Aniello Coppola & Serena Aniello Italy
93  [12] Pierre Passarella & Andrea Ferrari Italy
93  [12] Antonio Tarantino & Anna Coglia Italy
95  [9] Celestino Di Cicco & Claudia Di Nicola Italy
95  [9] Luca Fabretti & Eleonora Rimondi Italy
95  [9] Nicolo Lazzarini & Sara Paradisi Italy
98  [7] Ivan Cesca & Sara Casol Italy
98  [7] Samuele Scomparin & Martina Zuccarello Italy
100  [4] Nicola Moi & Roberta Locci Italy
100  [4] Radim Weiser & Lenka Machkova Czech Republic
102  [3] Danilo Caristi & Jessica Sparacio Italy
102  [3] Marko Ciboci & Petra Jericevic Croatia
102  [3] Alessandro Serra & Barbara Orru Italy
105  [2] Francesco Alleruzzo & Angela Caruso Italy
105  [2] Riccardo Corsi & Alina Ciuche Italy
105  [2] Tomas Majcin & Jana Kuranova Slovakia
105  [2] Ettore Rabbia & Federica Pasquet Italy
105  [2] Paolo Torresin & Floriana Messina Italy
110  [1] Alfio Arcidiacono & Agnese Caponetto Italy
110  [1] Christopher Bernardi & Veronica Maroso Italy
112  Diego Costantini & Marta Costantini Italy
112  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
112  Salvatore Moi & Laura Mocci Italy
112  Simone Savina & Chiara Brusaschetto Italy
112  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}