Results from Dancesport Summer Festival - Under 21 Open Latin Thursday, 25 June 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dancesport Summer Festival
Italy - Rimini Thursday, 25 June 2009

Under 21 Open Latin Thursday, 25 June 2009

Final

1  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
2  Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
3  Vincenzo Durevole & Veronica Tammaro Italy
4  Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
5  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
6  Alessio Frenna & Giada Nuccio Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eric Testa & Lucrezia Givogre Italy
8  Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
9  Tommaso Gazzetta & Valentina Emanuele Italy
10  Placido Gazzetta & Valentina Romeo Italy
11  Giuseppe Gangemi & Sonia Grosso Italy
11  Francesco Impellizzeri & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
13  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England

Quarter-final

14  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
15  Francesco Alterio & Claudia Alterio Italy
15  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
15  Gianluca Gerardi & Silvia Testa Italy
18  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
19  Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
19  Mirko Delle Fratte & Florissa Fioritto Italy
21  Michele Minafra & Marina Olindo Italy
22  Antonio Rivellini & Federica Rivellini Italy
23  Andrea Civita & Jessica Pitti Italy
24  Simone Iannuzzi & Francesca Polce Italy

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Carmelo Foresti & Maria Cristina Foresti Italy
26  Vadim Cesca & Jessica Debona Italy
26  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
28  Mattia Da Ros & Nika Bagon Italy
28  Roberto Deidda & Silvia Bratzu Italy
30  Giuseppe Mastandrea & Federica Picerno Italy
31  Carmelo Migneco & Sarah Regalbuto Italy
33  Giuseppe Daddato & Ilaria Vino Italy
34  Alessandro Pandoro & Elena Federici Italy
35  Paolo Spagnolo & Alessia Balduino Italy
36  Giorgio Iori & Valentina Galli Italy
37  Alessio Genuardi & Ornella Di Miceli Italy
38  Mattia Biagioli & Alice Fabrizi Italy
39  Manuel Stuper & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
40  Samuele Scomparin & Martina Zuccarello Italy
41  Roberto Palmisano & Martina Cercego Italy
42  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
43  Marco Ventrella & Greta Gasparotto Italy
44  Gabriele Cuccu & Giulia Le Rose Italy
45  Francesco Simari & Chiara Mullace Italy
46  Francesco Alleruzzo & Angela Caruso Italy
46  Davide Baratella & Federica Brezzo Italy
48  Luca Mazzi & Rebecca Gabrielli Italy

Round 1 (top 51)

49  Samuele Kodra & Giada Kodra Italy
50  Alfio Arcidiacono & Agnese Caponetto Italy
51  Gheorghe Racovita & Eliza Dan Italy
52  Igor Foldes & Miroslava Kundisova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}