Results from Dancesport Summer Festival - Under 21 Open Standard Thursday, 25 June 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dancesport Summer Festival
Italy - Rimini Thursday, 25 June 2009

Under 21 Open Standard Thursday, 25 June 2009

Final

1  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
2  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
3  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
4  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
5  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
6  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
7  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
9  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
10  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
11  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
12  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy

Quarter-final

13  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
14  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
15  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
16  Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy
16  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
18  Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
19  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
19  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
21  Antonio Ferrante & Eleonora Filippi Italy
21  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
23  Alessandro Casu & Gianna Azzena Italy
23  Giuseppe Palma & Ylenia Imperato Italy

Round 2 (top 46)

25  Davide Morelli & Clarissa Morelli Italy
26  Giorgio Iori & Valentina Galli Italy
27  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
27  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
29  Valerio Valentini & Claudia Aliucci Italy
30  Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
31  Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
31  Paolo Iacone & Sara Volpi Italy
33  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
34  Fabio D'angelo & Sofia Caracciolo Italy
35  Alberto del Medico & Giada Cragnolini Italy
36  Rosario Ciranni & Francesca Fanisio Italy
37  Michele Marco Lo Riso & Maria Attanasio Italy
38  Alessandro Serra & Federica Sassu Italy
39  Mattia Stortoni & Angela Fusillo Italy
40  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italy
41  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
42  Alessandro Bucca & Maria Chiara Sofia Italy
43  Iacopo Barsottini & Simona Campani Italy
45  Davide Depaoli & Nadia Giunta Italy
47  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy
47  Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy

Round 1 (top 54)

49  Gheorghe Racovita & Eliza Dan Italy
50  Matteo Senatore & Barbara Rinaldi Italy
51  Kristian Betti & Caterina Giglio Italy
52  Igor Foldes & Miroslava Kundisova Slovakia
52  Sandro Seggiani & Nicole Mauri Italy
54  Jakub Majcin & Alexandra Hasakova Slovakia
55  Boris Hurbanic & Lubica Bohovicova Slovakia
56  Michele Venza & Tiwana Stefani Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}