Results from Diamond Cup International 2011 - IDSF World Junior II Latin Saturday, 26 March 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Diamond Cup International 2011
Russia - Moscow Friday, 25 March 2011

IDSF World Junior II Latin Saturday, 26 March 2011

Final

1  Leonid Tishkin & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
2  Sergey Rozhkov & Marina Zakharova Russia
3  Mihai Paraschiv & Diandra Aniela Illes Romania
4  Alexandru Birca & Alina Milinceanu Moldova
5  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
6  Natans Katkovskis & Jelizaveta Manija Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
8  [16] Mateusz Brzozowski & Justyna Mozdzonek Poland
9  [13] Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
10  [10] Nikita Schneider & Jaqueline Joos Germany
11  [9] Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
12  [6] Artem Shkuta & Irina Pyetrova Byelorussia
13  [5] Salvatore Termini & Ornella Marretta Italy

Quarter-final

14  [21] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
14  [21] Lorenzo Sica & Noemi Cubicciotti Italy
16  [20] Karls Aniscenko & Paula Kukute Latvia
17  [18] Ravil Shafiev & Hanya Alymhanova Kazakhstan
18  [16] Oliver Kips & Kristina Morozjuk Estonia
19  [15] Adria Martos Serra & Maria Rodriguez Noguera Spain
20  [12] Aleksandr Markin & Kristina Godunova Cyprus
21  [11] Rafael Flaishman & Lika Abidor Israel
22  [9] Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
23  [6] Ionut Alexandru Miculescu & Roxana Negru Romania
24  [2] Nikita Lipen & Diana Korshikova Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [22] Marcel Vodenik & Gabriela-giovanna Klaric Slovenia
26  [21] Jiri Vala & Aneta Krejei Czech Republic
27  [20] Daniel Kaganovich & Nastya Danovich Israel
27  [20] Ilari Kauppinen & Milja Vainikka Finland
27  [20] Marcin Kleist & Adrianna Zymek Poland
30  [17] Ziga Tantegel & Nusa Crnko Slovenia
30  [17] Mikael Tatarkin & Julia Viktoria Puchynina Germany
32  [15] Marius Andersen & Maria-louise Hougesen Denmark
33  [14] Adam Hathazi & Barbara Andor Hungary
34  [13] Samuli Kurikka & Julia Lobskaja Finland
34  [13] Dominik Vodicka & Jaroslava Sklenarova Czech Republic
36  [12] Mansur Romanov & Anastasia Tiliaeva Uzbekistan
37  [8] David Morante & Yanira Sanchez Spain
37  [8] Patryk Ploszaj & Anna Kaczmarski USA
39  [7] Branislav Soltys & Emilia Scherfelova Slovakia
40  [5] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
40  [5] Sinan Ozcan & Isinsu Aygordu Turkey
40  [5] Lukas Zahorak & Kamila Lichvarova Slovakia
43  [4] Archa Nakloung & Apichaya Kuptawanith Thailand
43  [4] Edvinas Ringys & Rugile Monginaite Lithuania
45  [3] Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
45  [3] Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sweden
45  [3] Jacob Korenev & Dayana Nikon Canada
48  [2] Eric Rosenberg & Nicole Akhmerova USA

Round 1 (top 66)

49  [22] Alik Aylarov & Dilkhumar Makhamadalieva Uzbekistan
50  [21] Jordan Sahota & Megan Chattwood England
51  [18] Nathaniel Abisedon & Alisha Panetta Australia
51  [18] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
53  [14] Stelios Akopov & Katerina Paraschou Greece
53  [14] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Iceland
55  [13] Francisco Matos & Beatriz Guimaraes Portugal
56  [11] Kende Soma Horváth & Emese Gombár Hungary
57  [6] Sharvon Laws & Cassidey Jumat South Africa
58  [5] Julien Conti & Lea Gomez France
59  [4] Berkcan Demir & Tugba Kilins Turkey
60  [3] Steven Dean & Katie Moorcroft England
60  [3] Ingemar Moberg & Alexandra Kaleta Sweden
62  [2] Norbert Drobina & Suzana Vojnic-purcar Serbia
63  [1] Marc Cerff & Tamsyn Goliath South Africa
64  Jamie Groeneveld & Esmé Fasen Netherlands
64  Arif Mammadov & Mira Nagiyeva Azerbaijan
64  Timothy Ong & Pang Wan Ching Singapore
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}