Results from Donau Cup 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 29 April 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Donau Cup 2007
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 28 April 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 29 April 2007

Final

1  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
2  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
3  Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
4  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
5  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
6  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
7  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
9  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
10  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
11  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
12  Filip Swetik & Lenka Chovancikova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
13  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Belgium
15  Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
16  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
17  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
18  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
19  Zdenek Rezler & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
20  Marek Hrstka & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
21  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
21  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary
23  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
24  Tomas Komenda & Iveta Vancakova Slovakia
25  Tamás Gellai & Nikoletta Magera Hungary

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Alberto Tridente & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
27  Jiri Hein & Darina Paulovova Slovakia
27  Ilia Russo & Michaela Markova Slovakia
29  Dragan Filimonovic & Irina Perovic Serbia
29  Michal Imriska & Zuzana Imriskova Slovakia
31  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
32  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary
33  Nikita Stratonov & Alevtina Malenina Russia
34  Zoltán Emödi & Ivett Miklósi Hungary
34  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
34  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
34  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria
38  Dániel Szabó & Éva Lovász Hungary
39  Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
40  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
41  Matthias Bock & Anna Chalak Austria
41  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
43  Nikita Kolomeets & Michaela Haladova Czech Republic
43  Peter Schaur & Christina Mair Austria
45  Robert Fogl & Katarina Capova Slovakia
45  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
45  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Israel
45  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
50  Kolos Hasznosi & Szilvia Gal Hungary
51  Viktor Ruzsa & Daniella Tósoki Hungary
52  Roman Stukheil & Lucia Arguellova Czech Republic
53  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
54  Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
55  Florian Vana & Renata Krenn Austria
56  Stefan Polhorsky & Katarina Ochrankova Slovakia
57  Zsolt Hauer & Nikoletta Guti Hungary
58  Wolfgang Raab & Jana Hofkirchner Austria
59  Michal Kriska & Dominika Benakova Slovakia
60  Claudio Ramazzotti & Sabrina Nencioni Italy
61  Mate Denes & Zsofia Nick Hungary
62  Jan Kluch & Lenka Rosinova Slovakia
63  Alberto del Medico & Giada Cragnolini Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}