Results from Dutch Open 1998 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 15 November 1998
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 1998
Netherlands - Slagharen Saturday, 14 November 1998

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 15 November 1998

Final

1  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
2  Franco Formica & Alice Marlene Schlögel Germany
3  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
4  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
5  Hubert Pierzchalo & Nicole Hansen Switzerland
6  Mirko Saccani & Magda Pozarska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
7  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
7  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
10  Piotr Borkowski & Dagmara Rutkowska Poland
11  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
11  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
11  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark

Quarter-final

14  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
15  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
16  Dermot Clemenger & Diana Karlsson Sweden
16  Neilas Katinas & Anita Pocz Germany
16  Andrea Placidi & Samanta Poletti Italy
19  Denys Elizarov & Natalia Elizarova (aka Migunova) Ukraine
20  Dale Bennett & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
20  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand (Aotearoa)
22  Sandro Hoffmann & Carry Poppele Netherlands
23  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
24  Scott Montague & Victoria Martin England

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Ulrik Christensen & Lene Jespersen Denmark
26  Maurizio Vescovo & Loredana Vizziello Italy
27  David Watson & Malin Karlson England
28  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
28  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
28  Soren Hougaard & Nanna Moller Denmark
31  Andreas Kainz & Kelly Beesley England
32  Markus Elsenbusch & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
32  Karsten Grob & Jasmin Schaudinn Germany
34  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
34  Marcel Keyzer & Inna Porstovid Netherlands
34  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina Russia
37  Vaidotas Skimelis & Rita Timukaite Lithuania
38  Oliver Ferchau & Eileen Boehme Germany
38  Jiri Kosydar & Martina Ralikova Czech Republic
38  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
41  Soren Lybbech & Hella Rusholdt Denmark
41  Mark Robertson & Coralie House Scotland
43  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
43  Christian Bradbury & Linda Mccann (aka Bradbury) Ireland
43  Erik Kock & Katinka Van-der-linden Netherlands
43  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England
47  Danilo Fenicchia & Serena Magnanelli Italy
47  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
50  Rafal Pietrykowski & Monika Denbowa Poland
50  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Denmark
50  Mark Seibert & Jolanta Berzinia Germany
53  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
53  Tomasz Dorosz & Aneta Zubrycka Poland
53  Stefan Erdmann & Gaby Breuer Germany
53  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
57  Ronnie Boehler & Sylvie Roemer Germany
57  Miroslav Hartman & Andrea Deskova Czech Republic
57  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands
60  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
61  Damir Abdoulganeev & Lisa Van Dijk Netherlands
62  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
62  Bekim Neziri & Agnes Forrai Germany
62  Martino Spina & Consuelo Costa Italy
62  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
66  Bojan Fesel & Liljana Androvic Slovenia
66  Daniel Hümberli & Pia Diriwächter Switzerland
66  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
66  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
66  Stefano Sauti & Debora Tasivato Italy
66  Robert Van Leeuwen & Carmen Boven Netherlands
72  Sascha Hümbeli & Christina Kraushaar Switzerland
72  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands
72  Jaroslaw Marzec & Edyta Sliwinska Poland
72  Mischa Schneeberger & Nanette Rimli Switzerland
76  Markus Grebe & Stephanie Grebe (aka Schikora) Germany
77  Lukasz Bartecki & Malgorzata Pawlak Poland
77  Meik Heindorf & Magdalena Budach Germany
77  Patrick Schiffeleers & Vanessa Toppets Belgium
77  Mitja Slevec & Iris Igic Slovenia
81  Eddy Koekoek & Charissa Van Dipte Netherlands
82  Dick Appel & Saskia Hubers Netherlands
82  Jens Hohmann & Britta Claus Germany
82  Slawomir Miszczak & Joanna Siekierska Poland
85  Ivan Falko & Olesya Borisova Russia
85  Menno Hogeveen & Mary-jane Beijer Netherlands
85  William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
88  Thomas Börresen & Merete Naess-larsen Norway
88  Hendrik Hoefken & Mirela Hrnic Netherlands
90  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
90  Mario Patane & Elisa Calvagno Italy
90  Christophe Rey & Diana Ribas France
90  Geoffrey Talon & Ellen Casier Belgium
94  Uros Kramar & Mojca Erbert Slovenia
94  Mariann Lilliu & Manuela Serra Netherlands
96  Francois Janssen & Patricia Schenkhof Netherlands

Round 1 (top 100)

97  Markus Nörpel & Karin Fischbacher Austria
98  Tobias Carlsson & Elisabeth Björklund Sweden
98  Gilles Hoxer & Helene Holm Denmark
98  Rene Raider & Christine Pfeifer Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}