Results from Dutch Open 1999 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 November 1999
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 1999
Netherlands - Slagharen Thursday, 11 November 1999

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 November 1999

Final

1  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
2  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Joanna Leunis Belgium
3  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
4  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Sara Magnanelli Italy
6  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
8  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
9  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
10  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
11  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
12  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
14  Scott Montague & Victoria Martin England
15  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup New Zealand (Aotearoa)
15  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
17  Hubert Pierzchalo & Magda Pozarska Poland
18  Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock USA
19  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
19  Ales Viscek & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
21  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
22  Dennis Nordenbaek & Mia Lykke Johansen Denmark
22  Oliver Seefeldt & Eva Wartjes Germany
24  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
26  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
27  Karsten Grob & Jasmin Schaudinn Germany
27  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
29  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
29  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
31  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
32  Lee Cotter & Astrid Olsson Sweden
33  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
34  Jan Cerny & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
34  Slawomir Miszczak & Joanna Siekierska Poland
34  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
34  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
38  Stefan Koennecke & Irene Moser Germany
39  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
40  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
40  Lars Kromann & Rikke Grundtvig Denmark
42  Bill Linde & Lene Jespersen Denmark
43  Martino Spina & Consuelo Costa Italy
44  Lubomir Nevrla & Lucie Krejci Czech Republic
45  Marco Verrelli & Loredana Vizziello Italy
46  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
46  Mario Wild & Monika Bergerova Slovakia
48  Vesa Hietala & Vivienne De Haan Finland

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italy
50  Lucas Caparotto & Stefania Prete Italy
50  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina Russia
52  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands
53  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
53  Miroslav Hartman & Andrea Deskova Czech Republic
55  Harrold Engelmann & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
56  Kaspars Berzups & Anna Znotena Latvia
56  Oliver Ferchau & Eileen Boehme Germany
56  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgium
59  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
59  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
61  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
61  Nico Schläger & Anna Mosmann Germany
61  Martin Synnerö & Therese Anklew Sweden
64  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia
64  Marco Niero & Mayda Fuga Italy
64  Radim Sluzy & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
67  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Denmark
67  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
69  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
69  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
71  Jaimy Cremers & Katinka Van-der-linden Netherlands
71  Mikael Gewoll & Anna Gustafsson Sweden
71  Marcin Zawislak & Katarzyna Kot Poland
74  Slawomir Sochacki & Marzena Stachura Poland
74  Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
74  Przemyslaw Wereszczynski & Monika Grzelak Poland
77  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
77  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
79  Harijs Loze & Inga Vitenberga Latvia
79  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
79  Stefano Sauti & Debora Tasivato Italy
82  Gaetano Broccoli & Alessandra Verna Italy
83  Mario Patane & Elisa Calvagno Italy
83  Mitja Slevec & Iris Igic Slovenia
85  Matija Badalic & Mina Zajc Slovenia
85  Piotr Sekula & Anna Protas Poland
85  Kurt Van Briel & Daisy Croes Belgium
88  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
88  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
90  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
90  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
92  Erik Kock & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
93  Emanuele Pappacena & Alessia Agostini Italy
94  Raymon Jansson & Sandra Sjöblom Sweden
94  Patrick Jensen & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
96  Javier Tamayo & Anabel Andres Spain

Round 1 (top 98)

97  Valenti Bernal & Susana Barea Spain
97  Abraham Martinez & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}