Results from Dutch Open 1999 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 November 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 1999
Netherlands - Slagharen Thursday, 11 November 1999

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 November 1999

Final

1  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
2  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
3  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
4  Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italy
5  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
6  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
8  Tarmo Jogi & Kristi End Estonia
9  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italy
10  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
11  Michael Reilly & Valerie Hobden-reilly England
12  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy

Quarter-final

13  Davide Gozzi & Rubina Pennachoni Italy
14  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
14  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
16  Axel Rochowsky & Denise Mayes England
17  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
17  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
17  Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
20  Massimiliano Pilla & Marzia Bellucci Italy
21  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
22  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
23  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Czech Republic
24  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Netherlands

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
26  James Prouton & Amy Pedder England
27  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
27  Thomas Kagnes & Inger Lise Husebo Norway
27  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
30  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
31  Mika Honkanen & Satu Suomi Finland
32  Dmitri Antoshin & Alla Kolobova Russia
32  Ronald Jager & Jenny Sheeran England
32  Morten Sell & Pernille Oddershede Denmark
35  Thomas Bellina & Arianna Dal Zotto Italy
35  Wilco Van Der Vijver & Diana Molenkamp Netherlands
37  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
38  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
39  Craig Elsbury & Joanna Spencer England
39  Daniele Gallaro & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
39  Vincent Simone & Flavia Cacace England
39  Christian Strandberg & Mette Steckhahn Denmark
43  Valerio Caturelli & Liza Caturelli (aka Lazzeri) Italy
44  Joern Nicolaisen & Nina Wiggen Norway
45  Lino Cavedal & Paola Giovannoni Italy
45  Jesper Petersen & Michaela Möller Denmark
47  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
48  Grzegorz Fidurski & Bozena Puslecka Poland

Round 1 (top 77)

49  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
50  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
51  Csaba Inotai & Mariann Fisher Hungary
51  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
51  Ivano Palamaro & Silvana Michelizzi Italy
54  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
55  Nicola Farinaccio & Monica Odirici Italy
55  Alexander Hoefnagel & Barbara Maintz Netherlands
55  Slawomir Sochacki & Marzena Stachura Poland
58  Christian Vlaanderen & Petra Vlaanderen Netherlands
59  Juha Pykalainen & Tiina Vaisanen Finland
60  Christoph Dradin & Stephanie Crespin Belgium
60  Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Germany
62  Bradley Adcock & Sapphire Main England
62  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
62  Michael Joerholm & Pernille Schouboe Denmark
65  Johnny Lekens & Anna Rita Tlekens Belgium
65  Gianfranco Scardigno & Benedetta Anzalotta Italy
67  Christian Lachmuth & Birgit Jung Austria
67  Manfred Steiner & Eva Steiner Austria
69  Cedric Degroot & Angelina Soccio Belgium
69  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
71  Michael De Nijs & Tina Van Hoek Netherlands
72  Paolo Bernardi & Angela Carapelli Italy
73  Danny Bell & Crystal Baird Scotland
74  Asmund Grindaker & Kate Waaland Norway
74  Vincent O'sullivan & Lucy Moore England
76  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
77  Hannes Egilsson & Linda Heidarsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}