Results from Dutch Open 2000 - IDSF World Open Latin Sunday, 12 November 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2000
Netherlands - Slagharen Saturday, 11 November 2000

IDSF World Open Latin Sunday, 12 November 2000

Final

1  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
2  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
3  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
4  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
5  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
6  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
8  Jaroslav Kunes & Jana Vondraskova Czech Republic
9  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
9  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
11  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
12  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Andreas Dale & Agnieszka Melnicka Norway
14  Rachid Malki & Therese Cleve Norway
15  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
16  Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
17  Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Poland
18  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
18  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
20  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
20  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
22  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
22  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
24  Scott Montague & Elisabeth Haralsdottir England
24  Ales Viscek & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Denmark
26  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
26  Peter Majzelj & Masa Salamun Slovenia
29  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
29  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italy
31  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
31  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Shibalova Russia
33  Artem Chigvintsev & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
33  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
33  Przemyslaw Wereszczynski & Monika Grzelak Poland
36  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
36  Lukasz Rogowski & Ewa Gajewska Poland
38  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
38  Slawomir Miszczak & Joanna Siekierska Poland
38  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria
41  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italy
41  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Denmark
43  Luca D'annibale & Valentina Tocci Italy
43  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
45  Simon Huber & Isolde Schmidt Germany
46  Dale Bennett & Coralie House England
47  Jaimy Cremers & Victoria Martin Netherlands
48  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgium

Round 2 (top 94)

49  Stephan Olivieri & Karina Schembri Australia
49  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Netherlands
51  Ultimo Piacentini & Cata Mammone Italy
51  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
53  Marco Niero & Mayda Fuga Italy
53  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Denmark
55  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
56  Massimo Arcolin & Alessia Giampietro Italy
56  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
58  Przemyslaw Grzywniak & Julia Wilhelm Poland
58  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
60  Cyril Cerveau & Angelic Pires France
60  Marcin Kalitowski & Agata Andrys Poland
62  Slawomir Sochacki & Marzena Stachura Poland
63  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
63  Nico Schläger & Anna Mosmann Germany
63  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
63  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
67  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
67  Piotr Kiszka & Agnieszka Rudnicka Poland
69  Daniel Hümbeli & Pia Hümbeli (aka Diriwachter) Switzerland
70  Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
70  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
70  Javier Tamayo & Susana Barera Spain
73  Abraham Martinez & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
73  Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl Poland
75  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italy
75  Lukasz Bartecki & Malgorzata Pawlak Poland
75  Alexandre Kovlenko & Carolin Neumann Germany
78  Oleksii Ivanets & Paulina Obuchowska Poland
78  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
80  Tomasz Baranski & Edyta Herbus Poland
80  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
80  Kurt Van Briel & Mareike Enders Belgium
83  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
83  Ivan Felice & Federica Lappano Italy
83  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Denmark
86  Francese Fernandez & Cristina Abad Spain
86  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Denmark
86  Witold Trylski & Monika Denbowa Poland
89  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
89  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
91  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
91  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
93  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Scotland
93  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA

Round 1 (top 136)

95  Jimmy Delgado & Nancy Van Boekel Netherlands
96  Joachim Dahlström & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
96  Greg Ryan & Leanne Noble England
99  Konstantin Arkhipkine & Valya Ermykina Russia
100  Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
101  Mischa Schneeberger & Nanette Rimli Switzerland
101  Erik Soeterboek & Kim Koumans Netherlands
103  Gualtiero Cantalupo & Katia Ivanova Dodeva Austria
103  Bruno Cerrone & Carla Cerrone Italy
103  Paul Laroche & Clair Bihannic France
103  Berns Nägele & Corinna Klett Germany
103  Tim Ravestein & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
103  Erik Zuur & Tamara Oorschot Netherlands
109  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
110  Wim Hartjens & Yvonne Beset Netherlands
110  Andreas Oravetz & Melanie Ernst Germany
110  Patrick Schiffeleers & Vanessa Toppets Belgium
110  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
114  Ernst Cazmier & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
114  Alexander De Bruijne & Nancy Groenendal Netherlands
114  Alfonso Chico De Guzman & Gloria Calavia Spain
114  Kristian Vellejus & Luise Dons Denmark
118  Mark Alavoine & Nadege Blanchet France
118  Joost Broekhans & Carolien Van Der Korput Netherlands
118  Jan De Roode & Claudia Korving Netherlands
118  Richard Moret & Corine Gijsman Netherlands
118  Giuseppe Pennesi & Valentina Fiorese Italy
118  Christophe Rey & Elisabeth Garel France
124  Danilo Deodati & Lidia Deodati Italy
124  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
124  Jimmie Surles & Olga Neb Germany
127  Thor Bitsch & Louise Thagesen Denmark
127  Jeroen Boerboom & Anne De Bruyn Netherlands
127  Maarten Bonte & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
127  Marco Collino & Tina D'aico Italy
127  Karl Heinz Glander & Britta Flockenhaus Germany
127  Stefan Koennecke & Nina Heyd Germany
127  Peter Landgraf & Christine Landgraf Germany
127  Franck Lemarchand & Laetitia Blanchet France
127  Barry Loos & Vera Van Der Feesten Netherlands
127  Sante Mandolini & Arianna Rossi Italy
127  Matthijs Mennes & Marieke De Boer Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}