Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 14 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 14 November 2003

Final

1  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
2  Luca Leoni & Anna Maria Ciccone Italy
3  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
4  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
5  James Prouton & Alla Kolobova England
6  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
8  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
9  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
10  Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
11  Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
12  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
13  Angelo Madonia & Annette Sudol Germany
15  Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
15  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
17  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
18  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
18  Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
20  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
20  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
20  Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
23  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
24  Alessio Costantino & Rita Costantino Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Felice Casamassima & Elisa Cammusa Italy
26  Alessandro Di Ponzio & Giusy Piccoli Italy
26  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
28  Fabio Lugas & Roberta Luciano Italy
28  Richard Still & Kate Moore England
30  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
31  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
31  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
33  Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
34  Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
35  Joachim Dahlström & Katrine Pathet Denmark
36  Roman Alekseev & Marina Milovanova Russia
37  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
38  Denis Krasikov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
39  Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
40  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
40  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
40  Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
43  Janick Loewe & Line Steckhahn Denmark
44  Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
44  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
46  Stan Korthagen & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
47  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
48  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Giuseppe Lionetti & Francesca Lionetti Italy
50  Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
50  Denis Serebrennikov & Yulia Saitgalieva Russia
50  Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
53  Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
53  Esbern Suhler-Hansen & Katrine Bonde-hansen Denmark
55  Michel Smits & Esther Bertina Netherlands
56  Brian Braae & Maja Dueholm Denmark
57  Roy Lamers & Susanne De Kleijn Netherlands
57  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Henriette Johansen Denmark
57  Serge Ramos & Christelle Maure France
57  Anders Tybjerg & Ditte Lundsgaard-rasmussen Denmark
61  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
61  Willem Christiaans & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands
61  Peter Cornielje & Moniek Schreuder Netherlands
61  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
61  Andrey Egorov & Marina Egorova Russia
61  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
61  Jan Willem Oostingh & Heleen Oostenbrink Netherlands
61  Phillip Porter & Keri Porter New Zealand (Aotearoa)
61  Frederik Sloth & Lene Krogsgaard Denmark
61  Vincent Villant & Marie-pierre Duomic France
61  Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}