Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 November 2003

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
3  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
4  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
5  Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
6  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
8  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
9  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
10  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
11  Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
12  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden

Quarter-final

13  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
14  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
15  Maxim Petrov & Olga Zhelezniak Russia
16  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
17  Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
18  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
19  Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
20  Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova USA
21  Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
21  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
23  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
24  Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
25  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
27  Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
27  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
29  Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
30  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
31  Vitaly Popov & Irina Solovieva Russia
32  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
33  Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
33  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
35  Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
35  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
37  Leonid Fedorenko & Kristina Kondratieva Russia
38  Avi Atriumi & Ophelie Sarica France
38  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
38  Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
41  Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
42  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
42  Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
44  Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
45  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
47  Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
48  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden

Round 1 (top 63)

  Tim Brooks & Lindsey Goldbury England
  Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
  Thomas Dubru & Kelly Smith Belgium
  Francesco Firmino & Angela Panico Italy
  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
  Wim Hartjens & Yvonne Beset Netherlands
  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
  Remi Jansen & Esmiralda Bonne Netherlands
  Janick Loewe & Line Steckhahn Denmark
  Michal Milewski & Joanna Graczykowska Poland
  Danny Mommen & Caroline Voets Belgium
  Berns Nägele & Corinna Klett Germany
  Rosario Privitera & Rosalia Lupica Italy
  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
  Esbern Suhler-Hansen & Katrine Bonde-hansen Denmark
  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}