Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 13 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 13 November 2003

Final

1  Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
2  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
3  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
4  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
5  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
6  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
7  [23] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
9  [22] Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
10  [20] Basil Issaev & Katya Afanaseva USA
11  [17] Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
11  [17] Alessandro Di Ponzio & Giusy Piccoli Italy
13  [16] Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark

Quarter-final

14  [26] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
15  [24] Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
15  [24] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
15  [24] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
18  [21] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
21  [15] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
23  [14] Felice Casamassima & Elisa Cammusa Italy
24  [11] Roman Alekseev & Marina Milovanova Russia

Round 2 (top 44)

26  [28] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
26  [28] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
28  [27] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
28  [27] Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy
30  [25] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
31  [24] Denis Krasikov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
31  [24] Esbern Suhler-Hansen & Katrine Bonde-hansen Denmark
33  [23] Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
34  [22] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
35  [19] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
36  [18] Alessio Constantino & Rita Trevisi Italy
37  [16] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
38  [12] Andrey Egorov & Marina Egorova Russia
39  [9] Marcello Bini & Valentina Badiaci Italy
41  [7] Thomas Fischer & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
41  [7] Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
43  [6] Stan Korthagen & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
44  [5] Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
45  [4] Joachim Dahlström & Katrine Pathet Denmark
46  [1] Barry Olthof & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
46  [1] Anders Tybjerg & Ditte Lundsgaard-rasmussen Denmark
46  [1] Diederick Walraven & Helen Van Beek-borneman Netherlands
48  Willem Christiaans & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands

Round 1 (top 53)

  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
  Brian Braae & Maja Dueholm Denmark
  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
  Roy Lamers & Susanne De Kleijn Netherlands
  Giuseppe Lionetti & Francesca Lionetti Italy
  Ralf Michielsen & Evelien Rommers Netherlands
  Serge Ramos & Christelle Maure France
  Frederik Sloth & Lene Krogsgaard Denmark
  Vincent Villant & Marie-pierre Duomic France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}