Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Professional Latin (World Series) Saturday, 15 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Professional Latin (World Series) Saturday, 15 November 2003

Final

1  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
2  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
3  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
4  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
5  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
6  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
8  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
9  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
9  Mark Robertson & Luana Fanni Italy
11  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
12  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
14  Ian Waite & Daisy Croes Belgium
15  Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
16  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
17  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
18  Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
18  German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
20  Kagiso Ntseane & Mary Martin South Africa
21  Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Russia
22  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
23  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
24  Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
26  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
27  Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
27  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
29  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
30  Sonny Fredie-pedersen & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Denmark
31  Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
32  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
32  Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
34  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
35  Kabelo Khunou & Kgomotso Tau South Africa
36  Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark

Round 1 (top 49)

37  Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
38  Arman Eranosian & Nicky Vernieuwe Belgium
39  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
40  Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
41  William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
41  Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
43  Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
44  Menno Hogeveen & Karin Karamat Alie (aka Van Berkel) Netherlands
45  Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
46  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
47  Johan Andersson & Taru Kivinen Sweden
48  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
48  Danilo Silvestri & Gloria Silvestri Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}