Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Youth Ballroom Sunday, 16 November 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Youth Ballroom Sunday, 16 November 2003

Final

1  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
2  Angelo Madonia & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
4  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
5  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
6  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
7  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
9  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
10  Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
11  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
12  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
14  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
15  Fabio Lugas & Roberta Luciano Italy
15  Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
17  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
18  Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine
18  Matteo Vazzano & Alice Di Pede Italy
20  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
21  Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
22  Michal Stukan & Izabela Janachowska Poland
23  Alessio Costantino & Rita Costantino Italy
24  Joachim Dahlström & Katrine Pathet Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Denis Krasikov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
26  Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
27  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
27  Janick Loewe & Line Steckhahn Denmark
27  Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
30  Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
30  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
32  Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
33  Richard Still & Kate Moore England
34  Denis Serebrennikov & Yulia Saitgalieva Russia
35  Jacob Nilsson & Jeanet Ollerup Denmark
36  Thomas Fischer & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Patryk Serafiniak & Malgorzata Gawor Poland
38  Wojciech Kowalski & Anna Fasciszewska Poland
39  Eduard Bulava & Oksana Spichak Ukraine
40  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
41  Marcel Oosting & Marleen Suurmeijer Netherlands
42  Martin Guldager & Charlotte Heise Denmark
43  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Henriette Johansen Denmark
44  Brian Braae & Maja Dueholm Denmark
46  Frederik Sloth & Lene Krogsgaard Denmark
46  Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
48  Yvo Eussen & Kaatje De Werdt Netherlands
49  Stefan Junker Hansen & Sabrine Thagesen Denmark
49  Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
49  Michael Van Oers & Esther Willemsen Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}