Results from Dutch Open 2003 - Youth Latin Thursday, 13 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2003
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 13 November 2003

Youth Latin Thursday, 13 November 2003

Final

1  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
2  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
3  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
4  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
5  Ryan Terry & Katerina Gontarenko England
6  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
8  [24] Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
9  [17] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
10  [16] Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
11  [10] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [26] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
13  [26] Artur Frantsevich & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
15  [21] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
15  [21] Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
17  [16] Ivan Kosilov & Natalia Barantseva Russia
17  [16] Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
19  [15] Michal Stukan & Izabela Janachowska Poland
19  [15] Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
21  [14] Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
22  [12] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
23  [10] Eudald Coll Reverte & Gisela Mollar Spain
24  [8] Sergiy Georgiyev & Nadiya Bychkova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 46)

25  [30] Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
25  [30] Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
27  [29] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
28  [22] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
29  [20] Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
29  [20] Richard Still & Kate Moore England
31  [17] Rafal Piecyk & Kamila Drezno Poland
33  [14] Tom Erik Nilsen & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
34  [12] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
34  [12] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
37  [10] Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
38  [9] Piotrek Lewandowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
39  [8] Eduard Bulava & Oksana Spichak Ukraine
39  [8] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
41  [6] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
42  [5] Steffen Bang-Möller & Charlotte Bang-möller Denmark
43  [4] Stig Bo Andersen & Nikita Wadstrom Denmark
43  [4] Thomas Dubru & Kelly Smith Belgium
43  [4] Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
43  [4] Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia
47  [3] Micki Chow & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
48  [1] Simon Andersen & Signe Hovmand Denmark
48  [1] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark

Round 1 (top 69)

50  [26] Janick Loewe & Line Steckhahn Denmark
50  [26] Patryk Serafiniak & Malgorzata Gawor Poland
52  [25] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
53  [22] Martin Guldager & Charlotte Heise Denmark
54  [20] Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
55  [19] Ramon Renting & Sharon Grauwelman Netherlands
56  [18] Wojciech Kowalski & Anna Fasciszewska Poland
57  [17] Martin Glerup & Mia Vad Denmark
58  [16] Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
59  [15] Denis Krasikov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
60  [13] Thomas Fischer & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
60  [13] Jaap Van Dijk & Cindy Paulussen Netherlands
62  [9] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Henriette Johansen Denmark
65  [7] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
66  [5] Yvo Eussen & Kaatje De Werdt Netherlands
66  [5] Lenny Gouwerok & Ramona van Driessche Netherlands
68  Fabio Lugas & Roberta Luciano Italy
68  Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
68  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
68  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
68  Wojciech Mosiej & Magda Matysiak Poland
68  Thomas Sorensen & Natascha Wiuef Denmark
  [9] Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}