Results from Dutch Open 2004 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2004
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2004

Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 November 2004

Final

1  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
3  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
4  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
5  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
6  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
7  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
8  [18] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
10  [16] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
11  [13] Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
12  [7] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [27] Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
13  [27] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
15  [26] Evgeniy Podborskiy & Maria Naumchenko Russia
16  [21] Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
17  [19] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
18  [15] Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
19  [12] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova
20  [9] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
21  [8] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
21  [8] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
23  [7] Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
24  [6] Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
24  [6] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
26  [1] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg

Round 3 (top 50)

27  [24] Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
28  [22] Krzysztof Psciuk & Julia Zavadska Poland
29  [20] Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
29  [20] Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
29  [20] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
29  [20] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
33  [17] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
33  [17] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
35  [16] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Russia
35  [16] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
35  [16] Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
38  [14] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Katerina Zilkovska Ukraine
39  [9] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
40  [8] Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
40  [8] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
40  [8] Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
43  [7] Roberto Imperatori & Mara Gattanella Italy
44  [6] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
45  [5] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
45  [5] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
45  [5] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
48  [3] Troels Bager & Elena Viscu Denmark
49  [2] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
49  [2] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria

Round 2 (top 80)

51  [27] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
52  [25] Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
53  [23] Anton Kovalev & Anastasiya Domot Russia
54  [22] Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
54  [22] Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
56  [20] Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
56  [20] Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
56  [20] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
59  [17] Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakia
60  [16] Markus Elsenbusch & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
60  [16] Styven Loverini & Pryscillia Dardot France
60  [16] Danny Westendorp & Marieke Helthuis Netherlands
60  [16] Eduard Zhigurt & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
64  [15] Yvo Eussen & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
65  [14] Danny Mommen & Caroline Voets Belgium
65  [14] Mads Vad & Kelly Smith Denmark
67  [13] Anton Shishin & Kristina Nesterik Russia
67  [13] Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
67  [13] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
70  [12] Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
71  [11] Lukasz Sobczynski & Kamila Drezno Poland
72  [10] Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
73  [8] Peter Rombouts & Kim Rombouts Netherlands
74  [6] Denis Krasikov & Olga Khotko Russia
74  [6] Rob Meter & Jindra Van De Sanden Netherlands
74  [6] Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
77  [5] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
78  [4] Dmitri Gunyaev & Vera Gracheva Russia
79  [3] Vasyl Makarov & Liudmyla Guk Ukraine
79  [3] Reggy Van Gils & Melanie Blonk Netherlands

Round 1 (top 108)

81  [31] Torben Hoffmann & Signe Hougaard Denmark
81  [31] Erik Soeterboek & Nicole Dinslage Netherlands
83  [29] Ivan Ruic & Ana Domisljanovic Croatia
83  [29] Marco Zanaga & Milly Baggio Italy
85  [27] Teddy Dechandon & Morine Ortin France
86  [23] Omar Schmids & Lena Mastenbroek Netherlands
87  [22] Michal Milewski & Joanna Graczykowska Poland
88  [20] Dominique Paineau & Lydie Ydier France
89  [16] Roy Hornstra & Mascha Van Beek Netherlands
89  [16] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
91  [11] Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
92  [10] Thomas Verdet & Elena Nazdryukhina France
93  [9] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
94  [8] Daniel Fuchsberger & Eva Buscella Italy
94  [8] Dirk Van Zon & Cathrien Zuylen Netherlands
96  [7] Bas Gill & Daphne De Vree Netherlands
96  [7] Serge Ramos & Christelle Maure France
98  [6] Marc Alliot & Sophie Alliot France
98  [6] Vincent Villant & Marie-pierre Duomic France
100  [5] Vedran Prpic & Dijana Zutic Croatia
100  [5] Tjeerd Van Raalte & Marie-Louise van der Hoef Netherlands
102  [4] Ben Schoppema & Lizz Weijenburg Netherlands
102  [4] Robert Vanhees & Wendy Vanhees Netherlands
102  [4] Nicky Weichelt & Veronique Pluymakers Netherlands
105  [3] Mark Van Ham & Mariette Genemans (aka Keulen) Netherlands
106  [2] Wesly Muys & Kimberly Muys Netherlands
107  [1] Martijn Diependaal & Sabina Korrel Netherlands
107  [1] Sander Eussen & Lianne Hodzelmans Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}