Results from Dutch Open 2004 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Thursday, 11 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2004
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2004

Amateur Rising Star Standard Thursday, 11 November 2004

Final

1  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
2  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
3  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
4  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
5  Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
6  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
7  Andrey Sirbu & Olga Muravskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [22] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
9  [18] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
9  [18] Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
11  [16] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
12  [14] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
13  [12] Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy
13  [12] Marcin Kalitowski & Kamila Domanska Poland
15  [10] Cosimo Spartano & Marianna Furio Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [24] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
17  [23] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
18  [19] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
18  [19] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
20  [18] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
21  [16] Denis Krasikov & Olga Khotko Russia
22  [14] Oscar Pedrinelli & Maria Grigoreva Russia
23  [9] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
24  [3] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands

Round 2 (top 56)

25  [25] Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
25  [25] Oleg Storozhuk & Snizhana Baydelyuk Ukraine
27  [24] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
28  [21] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Puccini Italy
29  [20] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
29  [20] Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
29  [20] Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
32  [16] Jacob Nilsson & Jeanet Ollerup Denmark
33  [15] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
34  [14] Maxim Zakharov & Olga Priamilova Russia
35  [13] Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
36  [12] Daniel Thomassen & Sabine Isak Denmark
37  [11] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
38  [10] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
38  [10] Vasyl Makarov & Liudmyla Guk Ukraine
38  [10] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
38  [10] Vincent Villant & Marie-pierre Duomic France
42  [8] Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
42  [8] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
42  [8] Eduard Zhigurt & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
45  [7] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
46  [6] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
48  [5] Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
48  [5] Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
50  [3] Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
51  [2] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
52  [1] Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
52  [1] Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark
54  Willem Christiaans & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands
54  Maurice Nijrolde & Cindy Nijrolde Netherlands
54  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
54  Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands

Round 1 (top 67)

58  [30] Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
59  [27] Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
60  [26] Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
61  [25] Hans Kruimer & Anne Van Grinsven Netherlands
62  [23] Dominique Paineau & Lydie Ydier France
63  [20] Diederick Walraven & Helen Van Beek-borneman Netherlands
64  [13] Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Netherlands
65  [6] Serge Ramos & Christelle Maure France
66  [5] Marc Alliot & Sophie Alliot France
67  Ilia Kalashnikov & Kristina Iakimenko Russia
67  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}