Results from Dutch Open 2004 - Amateur Standard Friday, 12 November 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2004
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 11 November 2004

Amateur Standard Friday, 12 November 2004

Final

1  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
2  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
3  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
4  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
5  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
6  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
8  [17] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
9  [16] Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
9  [16] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
11  [12] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
12  [6] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Marcin Kalitowski & Kamila Domanska Poland
14  [22] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
15  [20] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
15  [20] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
17  [19] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
18  [18] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
18  [18] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
20  [16] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
21  [14] Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
22  [13] Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
23  [12] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
24  [10] Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
25  [3] Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy

Round 3 (top 40)

26  [26] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
26  [26] Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
28  [25] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
29  [24] Salvatore Cacciapuoti & Gloria Valentini Italy
29  [24] Oleg Storozhuk & Snizhana Baydelyuk Ukraine
31  [23] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
31  [23] Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
33  [22] Oscar Pedrinelli & Maria Grigoreva Russia
34  [21] Cosimo Spartano & Marianna Furio Italy
35  [18] Denis Krasikov & Olga Khotko Russia
36  [17] Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
37  [14] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
37  [14] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Janne Vejlby Denmark
39  [13] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Puccini Italy
40  [12] Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 63)

41  [11] Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
41  [11] Martin Pape & Julie Vendal Denmark
43  [9] Jacob Nilsson & Jeanet Ollerup Denmark
44  [8] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
45  [7] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
45  [7] Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
45  [7] Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
48  [6] Daniel Thomassen & Sabine Isak Denmark
48  [6] Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
50  [3] Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
50  [3] Vasyl Makarov & Liudmyla Guk Ukraine
52  [2] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
52  [2] Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
52  [2] Ilia Kalashnikov & Kristina Iakimenko Russia
52  [2] Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
56  [1] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
56  [1] Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
56  [1] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
59  Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
59  Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
59  Hans Kruimer & Anne Van Grinsven Netherlands
59  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
59  Dennis Voermans & Danielle Timmers Netherlands

Round 1 (top 86)

64  [27] David Kramer & Chantal Favier Netherlands
64  [27] Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
66  [23] Roy Hornstra & Mascha Van Beek Netherlands
67  [19] Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
68  [16] Vincent Villant & Marie-pierre Duomic France
69  [15] Maurice Nijrolde & Cindy Nijrolde Netherlands
69  [15] Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
71  [14] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
72  [12] Wesley Piket & Michelle Groenendal Netherlands
73  [11] Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
74  [10] Jan Willem Oostingh & Heleen Oostenbrink Netherlands
74  [10] Erwin Verhoeven & Monique Brugmans Netherlands
74  [10] Rob Wessels & Marloes Wessels Netherlands
77  [9] Dominique Paineau & Lydie Ydier France
78  [8] Willem Christiaans & Claudia Van Den Berg Netherlands
79  [5] Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Netherlands
80  [4] Mark Zevenbergen & Sabina Van Dijk Netherlands
81  [3] Joost Findhammer & Hanneke Vermeulen Netherlands
81  [3] Eduard Zhigurt & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
83  [2] Raymond Pijpers & Paulien Van Amerongen Belgium
84  [1] Arie Franke & Roxanne Konings Netherlands
85  Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
85  Serge Ramos & Christelle Maure France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}