Results from Dutch Open 2005 - Amateur Ballroom Friday, 11 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2005
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2005

Amateur Ballroom Friday, 11 November 2005

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
2  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
3  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
5  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
6  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
8  [18] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
9  [16] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
10  [15] Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
11  [13] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
12  [11] Marcin Kalitowski & Kamila Domanska Poland
13  [9] Valeri Zakharov & Yelena Voronova Russia

Quarter-final

14  [23] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
15  [21] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
16  [20] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
17  [19] Rustam Shayahmetov & Alina Kunafina Russia
18  [16] Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
19  [15] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
20  [14] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
20  [14] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
22  [11] Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy
22  [11] Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
24  [10] Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine

Round 3 (top 47)

25  [23] Dmitriy Platov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
26  [22] Vadym Litvinenko & Nadya Romanuk Ukraine
26  [22] Oleg Storozhuk & Snizhana Baydelyuk Ukraine
28  [20] Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
29  [18] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
29  [18] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
31  [17] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
32  [16] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
33  [15] Allan Vedel & Sabrina Skiby Denmark
34  [14] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
34  [14] Jeroen Luijer & Stefanie Maycock Germany
36  [13] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
37  [11] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
38  [10] Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
39  [9] Nikolay Korotkov & Polina Evdokimova Russia
39  [9] Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
41  [8] Stan Korthagen & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
41  [8] Simon Riding & Nikita Wadstrom Denmark
43  [7] Nikita Belik & Yuliya Abasheva Russia
43  [7] Jorgen Hultermans & Shirly Habets Netherlands
43  [7] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Janne Vejlby Denmark
43  [7] Maxim Zakharov & Olga Priamilova Russia
47  [5] Gabriel Nedea & Ana Maria Dima Romania

Round 2 (top 63)

49  [34] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
49  [34] Martin Pape & Sofie Koborg Denmark
49  [34] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
52  [30] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
52  [30] Jan Joost & Marjolein Baks Netherlands
52  [30] Vasyl Makarov & Liudmyla Guk Ukraine
55  [29] Roeland Schelfhout & Leontine Schelfhout Netherlands
55  [29] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
57  [28] Dmitriy Solomakha & Alina Soyfer Ukraine
58  [27] Anton Biletskyy & Anna Batalova Ukraine
59  [26] Dmitri Nikitin & Irina Kornilova Russia
60  [25] Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France
61  [23] Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
62  [16] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
63  [14] Peter Schapers & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
64  [9] Christopher Cadovius & Xenia Bjorlig Denmark

Round 1 (top 92)

65  [17] Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
65  [17] Laurens Van Dijk & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
65  [17] Marcel Zwidwijk & Suzanne Gelens Netherlands
68  [15] Kees Broess & Nanacy Tuythof Belgium
69  [14] Matija Smolec & Marija Stosic Croatia
69  [14] Sasa Svraka & Dina Mrdenovic Serbia
71  [13] Hans Kruimer & Anne Van Grinsven Netherlands
72  [12] Joost Findhammer & Maartje Aalbers Netherlands
72  [12] Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
72  [12] Marcel Van Rooy & Eefke Van Buul Netherlands
75  [11] Richard Geelen & Susan Verbeet Netherlands
75  [11] Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
75  [11] Vincent Villat & Marie-pierre Villat France
78  [10] Abdul Aziz Ascar & Alexandra Keijzer Netherlands
78  [10] David Kramer & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
80  [8] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
81  [7] Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
81  [7] Wesley Piket & Michelle Groenendal Netherlands
83  [5] Edwin Blok & Sandra Leuvekamp Netherlands
84  [4] Mohsen Askar & Alina Akhmetchina Netherlands
84  [4] Shalva Gogichaishvili & Asmati Beraia Georgia
84  [4] Raymond Pijpers & Paulien Van Amerongen Belgium
84  [4] Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
84  [4] Erwin Verhoeven & Monique Brugmans Netherlands
89  [3] Rob Wessels & Marloes Wessels Netherlands
90  [2] Arie Franke & Susanne van Holland Netherlands
90  [2] Patrick van der Ham & Sylvia van der Ham Netherlands
92  [1] Michael Hameetman & Claudia Andeweg Netherlands
92  [1] Mark Zevenbergen & Sabina Van Dijk Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}