Results from Dutch Open 2005 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2005
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2005

Amateur Latin Saturday, 12 November 2005

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
2  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
3  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
4  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
5  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
6  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
8  [23] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
8  [23] Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
10  [20] Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
11  [14] Mirco Risi & Olesya Borisova Italy
12  [13] Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
13  [12] Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Germany

Quarter-final

14  [26] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
15  [22] Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
16  [18] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
17  [15] Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
18  [14] Dmitriy Matveev & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
19  [11] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
19  [11] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
21  [9] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
22  [7] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
22  [7] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
22  [7] Andrej Rebula & Natalia Barantseva Slovenia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  [22] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
25  [22] Krzysztof Psciuk & Julia Zavadska Poland
27  [21] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
27  [21] Evgeni Voronin & Olga Barannikova Russia
27  [21] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
30  [20] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
30  [20] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
32  [19] Maxim Kochura & Daria Reznikova Russia
33  [14] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Russia
33  [14] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
33  [14] Nathan Meyers & Karina Schembri Australia
36  [13] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
37  [9] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
38  [8] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
38  [8] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
40  [7] Anton Yunitski & Tatiana Volkova Russia
41  [6] Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
41  [6] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Serbia
43  [4] Oleksandr Gaidash & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
43  [4] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
43  [4] Sergey Maksyuta & Kristina Hviid Denmark
46  [3] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
47  [2] Pavel Gudkov & Anastasia Volchkova Russia
47  [2] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
47  [2] Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine
50  [1] Eduard Zhigurt & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia

Round 2 (top 98)

51  [25] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
51  [25] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
53  [23] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
54  [21] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
54  [21] Manuel Fraboni & Melania Pandolfi Italy
54  [21] Rob Meter & Jindra Van De Sanden Netherlands
57  [20] Dmytro Shylov & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
58  [19] Sergiy Polulyakhov & Olga Sydorova Ukraine
58  [19] Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Kateryna Strelnikova Ukraine
58  [19] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
61  [18] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Maximova Russia
61  [18] Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
63  [17] George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
64  [16] Dmytro Dikusar & Ksenia Gorb Ukraine
65  [15] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
66  [14] Hiroaki Koike & Rikako Ota Japan
67  [11] Vladyslav Yama & Natalia Granko Ukraine
68  [9] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
68  [9] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
68  [9] Dmytro Paladiy & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
71  [8] Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
71  [8] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
73  [7] Oleksandr Kononovych & Nadiya Grygoreva Ukraine
73  [7] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
73  [7] Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
76  [6] Ronald Moonen & Annemarie Booij Netherlands
76  [6] Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
78  [5] Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
78  [5] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
80  [4] Sergiy Kvashyn & Anna Tseluk Ukraine
81  [3] Antonio Falzone & Vanessa Natale Belgium
81  [3] Patrick Lagas & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
81  [3] Peter Rombouts & Kim Rombouts Netherlands
81  [3] Erik Soeterboek & Nicole Dinslage Netherlands
85  [2] Aleksei Ivasenko & Anna Bondarenko Ukraine
85  [2] Ivan Moiseev & Lyudmila Chegrinets Russia
85  [2] Reggy Van Gils & Dylana Donker Netherlands
85  [2] Sven Zubic & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
89  [1] Markus Elsenbusch & Carolin Wiedenhaus Germany
89  [1] Sergiy Kunitskyy & Maria Volkovskaya Ukraine
89  [1] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Natalia Gladun Ukraine
89  [1] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
89  [1] Dmytro Shmyryov & Olena Butko Ukraine
89  [1] Danny Westendorp & Amandine Mauceri Netherlands
95  Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France
95  Remi Jansen & Ilona Braken Netherlands
95  Julien Martineau & Jennifer Pressac France
95  Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands

Round 1 (top 134)

99  [20] Raymund Tuit & Cindy Paulussen Netherlands
100  [18] Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
100  [18] Tom Mickers & Lizz Weijenburg Netherlands
100  [18] Sander Schols & Marie-Louise van der Hoef Netherlands
103  [17] Ivor Benc & Dijana Zutic Croatia
104  [16] Shimriel Davidov & Yulia Kaner Israel
105  [15] Martijn Diependaal & Sabina Korrel Netherlands
105  [15] Torben Hoffmann & Mette Rodenberg Denmark
105  [15] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Janne Vejlby Denmark
108  [14] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
108  [14] Dominique Paineau & Lydie Ydier France
110  [13] Simon Riding & Nikita Wadstrom Denmark
110  [13] Dmitriy Solomakha & Alina Soyfer Ukraine
112  [11] Nicky Van Cleef & Stephanie Gielen Netherlands
112  [11] Robert Vanhees & Wendy Vanhees Netherlands
114  [10] Alexannder Brussee & Lisa Jane Diepeveen Netherlands
114  [10] Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
114  [10] Yan Khachaturov & Yuliya Morozova Russia
117  [9] Bas Gill & Daphne De Vree Netherlands
118  [8] Alex Santkovsky & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
119  [7] Serge Gulikers & Melani Abas Netherlands
119  [7] Jeroen Sanders & Chantal Melet Netherlands
121  [6] Jorgo Hameetman & Tamara Van Sluis Netherlands
121  [6] Eddy Pieters & Suzanne Wijler Netherlands
123  [5] Vincent Villat & Marie-pierre Villat France
124  [4] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
124  [4] Matija Smolec & Marija Stosic Croatia
124  [4] Erwin Van Der Ouweland & Laurey Brentjens Netherlands
127  [3] Michael Hameetman & Claudia Andeweg Netherlands
127  [3] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
127  [3] Sasa Svraka & Dina Mrdenovic Serbia
127  [3] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
131  [2] Marc Alliot & Sophie Alliot France
132  [1] Dee Angelou & Nicolette Barger South Africa
132  [1] Jon Gretar Gudmundsson & Sigrun Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
132  [1] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}