Results from Dutch Open 2005 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 11 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2005
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2005

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 11 November 2005

Final

1  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
2  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
3  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
4  Krzysztof Psciuk & Julia Zavadska Poland
5  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
6  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
7  [27] Stefano Oradei & Alessandra Mason Italy
9  [24] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
10  [22] Andrej Rebula & Natalia Barantseva Slovenia
11  [17] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
11  [17] Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [25] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Russia
14  [24] Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
14  [24] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Lithuania
14  [24] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
17  [22] Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
17  [22] Sergiy Polulyakhov & Olga Sydorova Ukraine
19  [21] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
19  [21] Georgiy Korolyov & Izabela Janachowska Poland
19  [21] Evgeni Voronin & Olga Barannikova Russia
22  [20] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko Ukraine
22  [20] Pavel Gudkov & Anastasia Volchkova Russia
22  [20] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands

Round 3 (top 49)

25  [27] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
26  [26] Eduard Zhigurt & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
27  [25] Sinisa Vasic & Natalia Fridmanovich Serbia
28  [24] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
28  [24] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
30  [23] Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
30  [23] Dmytro Dikusar & Ksenia Gorb Ukraine
30  [23] Anton Yunitski & Tatiana Volkova Russia
33  [22] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Maximova Russia
33  [22] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
33  [22] Oleksandr Gorodetskyy & Natalya Sergienko Ukraine
36  [20] Oleksandr Gaidash & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
36  [20] George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
38  [19] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
38  [19] Sergiy Kvashyn & Anna Tseluk Ukraine
41  [17] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
42  [16] Ivan Golovatenko & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
43  [15] Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine
44  [14] Ivan Moiseev & Lyudmila Chegrinets Russia
45  [13] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
45  [13] Oleksandr Lyakhno & Elina Khaustova Ukraine
47  [11] Dmytro Shylov & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
48  [10] Manuel Fraboni & Melania Pandolfi Italy
49  [8] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
50  [6] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 82)

51  [28] Oleksiy Litvin & Inna Kravchenko Ukraine
52  [27] Rob Meter & Jindra Van De Sanden Netherlands
53  [26] Anton Ivanov & Dariya Di Filippo (aka Chesnokova) Ukraine
53  [26] Sergey Maksyuta & Kristina Hviid Denmark
55  [25] Dmytro Rosenko & Dariya Babay Ukraine
56  [24] Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
56  [24] Remi Jansen & Ilona Braken Netherlands
56  [24] Marcin Kalitowski & Kamila Domanska Poland
56  [24] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
56  [24] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
61  [23] Mykhaylo Smagin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
62  [22] Dmytro Paladiy & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
63  [21] Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
63  [21] Vladyslav Yama & Natalia Granko Ukraine
65  [20] Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
65  [20] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
65  [20] Ruben Monfrooy & Linda Simonis Netherlands
65  [20] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Natalia Gladun Ukraine
69  [18] Eduard Khayrulin & Nadezhda Dobritskaya Russia
69  [18] Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
69  [18] Danny Westendorp & Amandine Mauceri Netherlands
69  [18] Sven Zubic & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
73  [16] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
74  [15] Ramon Renting & Sharon Grauwelman
74  [15] Reggy Van Gils & Dylana Donker Netherlands
74  [15] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
77  [12] Dmytro Shmyryov & Olena Butko Ukraine
78  [11] Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
78  [11] Aleksei Ivasenko & Anna Bondarenko Ukraine
78  [11] Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
81  [10] Krzysztof Grzelak & Kamila Cholewicka Poland
82  [9] Julien Martimeau & Jennifer Oressac France
83  [6] Patrick Lagas & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands

Round 1 (top 91)

84  [16] Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
85  [14] Peter Rombouts & Kim Rombouts Netherlands
86  [13] Erik Soeterboek & Nicole Dinslage Netherlands
87  [9] Michal Matej & Marie Kratochvilova Czech Republic
88  [7] Sander Schols & Marie-Louise van der Hoef Netherlands
89  [1] Alex Santkovsky & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
89  [1] Vincent Schut & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
89  [1] Vincent Villat & Marie-pierre Villat France
89  [1] Maxim Zakharov & Olga Priamilova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}