Results from Dutch Open 2005 - Youth Ballroom Sunday, 13 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 2005
Netherlands - Assen Thursday, 10 November 2005

Youth Ballroom Sunday, 13 November 2005

Final

1  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
2  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia
3  Andrey Sirbu & Olga Muravskaya Russia
4  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
5  Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
6  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
8  [22] Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
9  [17] Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
9  [17] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
11  [14] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
12  [9] Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland

Quarter-final

13  [27] Dmitriy Platov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
14  [24] Grigory Novikov & Dinara Talypova Russia
15  [18] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
15  [18] Ilya Chernyakov & Polina Fomina Russia
17  [16] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
18  [14] Martin Pape & Sofie Koborg Denmark
19  [11] Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
19  [11] Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine
21  [9] Nikita Belik & Yuliya Abasheva Russia
21  [9] Allan Vedel & Sabrina Skiby Denmark
23  [7] Igor Gorokhov & Marina Bevz Russia
24  [4] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [29] Oleksiy Litvin & Inna Kravchenko Ukraine
26  [28] Alexander Bezzubov & Valeriya Voronova Russia
27  [25] Nikolay Korotkov & Polina Evdokimova Russia
28  [23] Sebastian Matheja & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
28  [23] Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
30  [22] Mykhaylo Smagin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
31  [20] Simon Riding & Nikita Wadstrom Denmark
32  [15] Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
33  [14] Dmitriy Solomakha & Alina Soyfer Ukraine
34  [13] Anton Biletskyy & Anna Batalova Ukraine
35  [10] Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
36  Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot France

Round 1 (top 51)

37  [22] Matija Smolec & Marija Stosic Croatia
38  [19] Vassili Merinov & Mariam Izmaylova Russia
39  [18] Anatoliy Kulay & Anastasiya Amelina Ukraine
40  [14] Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
40  [14] Jeremy Jacquot & Blandine Jacquot France
42  [11] Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
43  [10] Ivor Benc & Dijana Zutic Croatia
44  [9] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
45  [8] Abdul Aziz Ascar & Alexandra Keijzer Netherlands
46  [5] Christian Nonnemann & Ida Noldrup Svendsen Denmark
47  [4] Mohsen Askar & Alina Akhmetchina Netherlands
48  [2] Alex Santkovsky & Anastasia Kompanietz Israel
49  [1] Alexander Mateev & Lilja Hardardottir Iceland
49  [1] Ilia Miasnick & Annabelle Perez Israel
49  [1] Oleg Sydorenko & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}